Type in the box below to search for names.

Name Relationship to me Spouse Marriage Date Place of Marriage Possible Birh Christ. Date Death Father Mother Child 1 Child 2 Child3 Child 4 Child 5 Child 6 Child 7      
Abigail   Jeremiah Cooper 10/10/1797 Saxlingham 26/7/1767 8/12/1856 James Mary Peters Jerimiah 26/11/1798 Elizabeth 26/11/1798 John 6/3/1803 Thomas 2/9/1805 Lydia 27/10/1811

         
Ada Amanda   Herbert C Dunch 7/4/1890 1915 Norwich 21/11/1892 21/11/1971 Arthur Maria Elizabeth Neve Herbert A 2/9/1916 Stanley E 27/4/1918 Norah I 1929                  
Adey   Walter Jones Camel 6/11/1774-16/5/1848 1790 Yarmouth 4/2/1770       John 30/5/1792 Walter 10/6/1793 John 4/3/1800                  
Agnes Caroline   Augustus James Wallis 25/12/1891 Gorleston 14/11/1875 195210/5/ James Liven8 Caroline Hilham                        
Agnes   Simon Fish 18/10/1632 Fincham ~1605 28/8/1648     Ann 24/9/1637                      
Agnes Mildred 3rd Cousin 3x removed Charles E Gilbert 9/8/1879 2/1913 Doncaster 13/5/1889 1/1977 Samuel Eliza Annie Noble                        
Albert Arthur   Anna Maria Mace (w) (Ashby)1850- 6/2/1899 Yarmouth 1867 25/9/1937
James Adams







         
Albert Ernest   Ellen Maud Keeble 5/6/1881- 1902 Mutford 1882 1952 William Elizabeth Gladys E 1912 Queenie I 1916 Bertram F C 24/4/1918-1962 Iris L E 1920 Victor H 1925              
Albert   Selina Bowden 1854-1930 6/4/1876 Little Ellingham 29/4/1852 15/3/1947 Robert Harriet Vince                        
Alfred Daniel   Mary Rivitt 1894 Loddon 1870                              
Alice Caroline   John Grimes 27/12/1888 Gorleston 1868   James Liven Caroline Hilham                        
Alice Emily   William Whear 3/1885 Norwich 14/12/1862   William Elizabeth Hall Ralph M1890                      
Alicie   Richard Wasye 24/11/1562 Walsham                                
Alicia   John Ruddock 18/4/1596 Lopham diDiss ~1570                              
Alice   Wiliam Cooper 22/9/1611 Thompson 28/9/1589                              
Ambrose James William   Agnes Rachel Miller 25/12/1883 Yarmouth 8/1/1860
James Liven Caroline Hilham







         
Ambrose William   Alice Martha Woods 2/2/1887-1982 1/1909 Yarmouth 20/1/1889 1/1969 Ambrose James Agness Miller Ambrose W 1911 Maurice R 1913 Stanley M 1915 Frank E 4/4/1918 Raymond A 1920 Enid M 1926            
Amelia 1st cousin 5x removed Jonathon Kingston 13/12/1861 Toronto 28/7/1833 10/5/1881 Robert Sarah Dye SarahAnn 1862-1900 Eliza 1863 Paul 1866-1931 Ester 1868 Ellen 1869 John Taylor 1872            
Amos   Tabitha Blunderfield Riches 1841322/3/1909 13/9/1864 Loddon 10/6/1823 29/1/1884
William 1775 Louisa Cook 1782 John Riches 1866-4/8/1920
Ellen Tabitha 1867 Rosa Elizabeth 1871 Henry Amos 1873 Kate Mary 1875 William Fred. 1877 George Edward 1879          
Angela W   Francis E D Allingham 1958 North Walsham 1937   William T H Winnifred V Stalham Sarah J 1959 Francis P D 1960                    
Ann   William Ready 1781-14/9/1819 19/6/1809 Heigham



James 16/9/1810






         
Ann   Thomas Barber 12/4/1830 Lowestoft                                
Ann Spurgin   James Backwell 29/5/1690 Wells Next Sea 8/9/1661                              
Ann (w)   John Fargeson 20/10/1726 Yarmouth 24/8/1690   John Mary                        
Ann   William Rudd 1827-1914 6/8/1857 Little Ellingham 27/7/1834 9/8/1877 Stephen Taylor Ann Warren                        
Ann   Isaac Neale 25/7/1723 Norwich 16/1/1700                              
Ann   Edward Sendall- -4/5/1790 1/8/1752 Norwich ~1730 10/10/1792     Elizabeth 6/12/1756                      
Ann   John W Mathis 1960 Norwich 1943     Rushmore Karling Marie 1966                      
Anna Spurgyn   Richard Tassell -30/8/1610 26/9/1568 Foulden ~1545                              
Ann   Thomas Parson 28/1/1608 King's Lynne                                
Frances   John Farra -25/9/1730 ~1715 Dickleburgh ~ 1690 2/5/1728     Mary 7/5/1719                      
Anne M   Graham G Barnes 1962 Yarmouth 1941       Richard 1963                      
Anna Maria   Carlos Edmund Cannell 19/10/1887 Loddon 1854 1924 William Lydia Cooper                        
Anne   Robert 1735-15/3/1795 12/7/1773 Norwich 7/9/1740
Charles
Susan Shoulder






         
Ann   Robert Ray 11/12/1789 Saxlingham                                
Anne   Henry Salmon 6/4/1746 Norwich 12/11/1723                              
Anne   George Scotstone 3/11/1642 Norwich ~ 1620                              
Anne Spurger   Roger Ellis 29/10/1681 Downham Market 1655                              
Anne Spurden   William Golt 6/6/1704 Loddon 1679   Jeremiah Ann                        
Anna   John Barker 27/5/1841 Bracon Ash 18/11/1821   Samuel Susan Stafford                        
Anne   Robert Meek 2/11/1724 Heigham 16/1/1701                              
Anne   George Scotsone 3/11/1642 Norwich 1620                              
Anne M  

Graham G Barnes

1962 Yarmouth                                
Annie Margaret   Ernest James Hennison31/12/1888 1912 Yarmouth 11/3/1889       Ernest J V 1915                      
Annie M E   Ernest G Short21/8/1896 1925 Mutford 3012/1902       Albert E 3/3/1930 Thelma R 1931 Gerald W 1934                  
Annie M   Ernest L Youngs15/5/1915 1939 Yarmouth 16/7/1915   William Edward Sarah Georgiana Hamment Carol A 1944                      
Annis Lorina   Stanley G Winter 1925 Norwich 16/8/1897 1997 William John Priscilla Whittaker Joyce E 1927 John W 1930                    
Anthony T   Vivienne Woolf 1967 Loddon 1932     ? Spurgeon James Robert 1973 Edward William 1976                    
Anthony T   Shirley A Tillett 1961 Norwich 1940   Charles William Florence Rushmer John A 1962 Ivan C 1964 Glen Derek 1966 Mikila Sheryl 1970                
Arthur George   Maria Elizabeth Neve (8/1/1861-4/1946 12/2/1881 Little Ellingham 11/11/1860 2/7/1900
Robert Eliza Long Arthur George16/101881-1958 Ethel 1883
Florence May 17/6/1886 May 1892
Percy Thomas 1895 M


         
Arthur 2nd cousin 3x removed Ellen Kemp 24/2/1862-7/3/1892 1884 Erpingham 1/5/1861 9/6/1938 William Sarah Fulcher Russell Percy William 1892-1917                    
Arthur E   Clara M Knights 1910 Gorleston 10/2/1891 1951     Nora 1912 Doris M 1913 Eileen M 1917                  
Arthur Richardson         4/3/1860 4/1938 James Sarah Richardson                        
Arthur George   Harriet Elizabeth Lincoln 20/7/1877-1950 1914 Norwich 23/8/1881 1//1977 Arthur George Maria E Neve Marjorie 26/2/1915 Bap17/10/1920 Joan Fawcett 5/7/1916 bap 17/10/1920                    
Arthur William 2nd cousin 2x removed Audrey Irene M Neasham31/5/1903 1927 Norwich 4/11/1904 15/3/1977 Ernest Sarah Ann Jessop Brian A 3/4/1929-2004 Mary J 1933                    
Arthur   Sarah Lovatt 2/1897   1869 1946 Jacob Eliza Rider Dorothy 2/7/1898-3/10/1994 Nellie 1905-29/4/1940                    
Arthur W   Eva O Lummis 1934 Woodbridge 1904   William Frederick Florence Anne Chell

Nancy E 1937

                     
Astley Cooper   Elizabeth Norris -6/2/1867 15/1/1836 Kessingland 20/8/1805 13/7/1869 Christopher Eleanor Palgrave                        
Audrey S   Desmond J Leech 1976 Norwich                                
Beatrice Spurgiing   Richard Capell 1616 Yarmouth 6/11/1586                              
Beatrice Eva 2nd cousin 2x removed Ronald W Last 1941 Lothingham 28/10/1914 3/1983 Ernest Samuel Sarah Ann Jessop Elizabeth 1944 John R 1949                    
Benjamin 1st cousin 7x removed Lydia Cadywould--30/4/1739-16/6/1774 15/1/1754 Wymondham 21/6/1724 before 1774 John Abigail Payne Mary 25/10/1754                      
Benjamin James   Alice Mitchison 1846 4/1870 Alnwick Northumberlin 2/1843 1/1916 Simeon Martha Ann Anderson Anne M 1877                      
Benjamin 2nd cousin 6x removed Elizabeth Andrews 3/1/1788 Bracon Ash 10/7/1763 1837
Henry Katherine






         
Benjamin William  

Letitia Chandler/27/2/1836/

Mary Bridgett

1/7/1834

5/7/1849

Gordstone/Derby Derbyshire 27/2/1810 14/11/1866     Louisa Letitia 1842 Anne Roby 1845 Georgina Amelia 1843                  
Berthaline   William Henry S Chatterton 1905 Bury Lancashire     Jacob Eliza Rider Alice 14/12/1906-1987                      
Bethirah 4th cousin 3x removed Alfred Edward Dack 15/9/1879 St. George East 21/11/1851 1938 James Maria Dack Alfred 1855-1860 George 1875 Christianna Clara 1880-1945 Alfred 1882-1968 James 1885 Bertha Elizabrth 1887 Eunice 1887          
Betterice   Richard Capell 19/2/1617 Yarmouth 6/11/1586 8/12/1626 John                          
Blanch   William Smith 24/12/1885 Gorleston 8/7/1866   James Liven Caroline                        
Brenda J   Charles A Riches 1955 Norwich Outer 1932   Charles William Florence M Rushmer Darren W 1963                      
Brian H   Yvonne J Boggis/Johnson? 1976 Yarmouth 1937   Charles William Florence M Rushmer                        
Bridget Helen   2/didn't marry     4/8/1895 1/1952 Thomas Ellen Blythe                        
Brian Anthony 3rd cousin 1x removed Moira A Mitchell 1954 Ipswich 3/4/1929   Arthur William Audrey I M Neasham Jane L 1960 Amanda J 1971 ??                    
Beryl G   John N Parrott 1969 North Walsham 2/1946   Raiph J Gwendoline Miller                        
Caroline (w)  

? Lill

William Mallinder

5/4/1884 Yarmouth 1848

James








         
Caroline   Thomas Evans 1835 18/11/1855 Yarmouth 1832                              
Caroline   Henry Alfred Ayton 19/6/1853 Norwich St. Helens                                
Catherine   Thomas Deeker 5/2/1792 Norwich










         
Catherine Anna   Albert A Cutting 17/6/1899 1931 Erpingham 24/11/1906   William Thomas Alice Ellen Howe Patrick A 1931 Victor J 1931 Maureen J a 1934                  
Cecil Robert   Mary Ann Neighbour     11/5/1879   Robert Walter Sarah A M High                        
Charles   Rosamund Kerrison 17/11/1763 Hempnall 2/2/1744 13/6/1803
Robert Mary Nash Mary 1764-2/6/1765 Henry Thomas 11/9/1765 Rosamund 3/12/1771-1838 Elizabeth 1771 Sarah 10/5/1774 Charlotte 29/2/1776 Susannah 1777-1831          
Charles Ernest 2nd cousin 2x removed Florence Elisabeth Brown 7/7/1907-2/3/2007 1932 Hampshire 6/9/1902 22/11/1997 Ernest Samuel Sarah Ann Jessop Peter J C 1940 Pamela                    
Charles   Ann ~1900           Alice 28/10/1898   Annie23/5/1901                  
Charles   Susannah Shoulder 4/10/1732 Norwich 6/6/1711 30/5/1755 Charles Elizabeth Sarah 1/1733 Elizabeth 5/1/1736 Susanna 25/2/1738 Anne 7/9/1740 Ann 18/8/1742 Mary 20/11/1743 Mary 30/12/1749          
Charles Spurgin   Elizabeth ~1699 Norwich 7/7/1672 12/2/1742 Leonard Sara Ann 18/1/1701 Elizabeth 11/1706 Charles 8/6/1710 Sarah 4/11/1713      

Charles (w)

 

  Mary Leatherdale 26/1/1765 1/12/1799 Shimpling 22/3/1780   Charles Rose Kerrison Mary Anne 1/6/1800 Evelyn 10/2/1801                    
Charles William   Florence Mary Rushmer 30/1/1914-18/3/1963 1931 Norwich 9/6/1909 11/3/1963 Frederic Thomas Beatrice Maud Grady Brenda J 1932 Peter C 1935 Peter F1936 Brian H 1937 Nina 1938 David R 1945            
Charles   Mary Ann Durrant 1834 2/3/1856 Yarmouth 18/9/1835 1885 George Elizabeth Annie E 1857                      
Charles   Mary Poll 1800 Dickleburgh 1778 16/9/1861     Peter 1/11/1801 John 20/12/1803                    
Charles Samuel   Dorothy Ada Butler 5/5/1904/6/2/2001 1933 Norwich 4/2/1907 3/9/2000 Charles Samuel Emma P Huggins Jean V 1934                      
Charles Samuel  

Emma Pleasance Huggins

4/1/1874-11/4/1949

1894 Norwich 8/4/1868 16/2/1953 Samuel Pricilla Kathleen 14/4/1898-5/2/1994 Annie Florence 1900-1907 Evelyn 1901 Charles S 4/2/ 1907-2000                
Charles T   Gerturde Frances Hurren 13/5/1917-2003 1/1959 Lothingham Suffolk                                
(Frederick) Charles Robert  

Beatrice Maud Grady

1885-1960

1906 Norwich 28/8/1881 1/3/1932 Samuel Eliza Anne Charles 9/6/1909 Winnifred E 31/7/1911                    
Charles Whaley   Catherine Bathurst 1840 Lynne
5/11/1802 9/7/1851
Christopher Eleanor Palgrave Emmeline 12/9/1841 Laura Sophia 1/2/1843




         
Charlie   Florence M Durrant 3/5/1888-18/3/1963 1916 Norwich 4/1/1888 11/3/1963 Harry Emma Frary Doris M 1918                      
Charlotte   Richard Feltham 15/10/1798 Fritton 14/10/1770
Thomas Susan Read Ann 12/1/1810





         
Charlotte   Thomas Riches 13/10/1825 Great Porlingham 1803 1879                            
Charlotte   Benjamin Cook 20/8/1825 Lowestoft                                
Charlotte   Robert Rudd 19/12/1791 Hardingham 14/10/1770 6/4/1897 Thomas Susan Read Mary elizabeth 12/8/1794                      
Christopher   Elizabeth Jellian 17/9/1600 Thompson                                
Christopher   Marianne Cooper 1766-22/8/1789- Eleanor Palgrave 16/4/1775-9/10/1826

29/11/1787

26/3/1799

Yarmouth

Colishall

27/7/1757 30/1/1829
John Grove Sarah Baker2 Eleanor 5/9/1800
John 29/10/1801
Charles Whaley 5/11/1802
Astley Cooper 20/8/1805
Christopher 23/10/1808
Love Jane 13/2/1810
Palgrave 13/2/1811          
Christopher Edward   Florence Emma Sinclair 3/11/1879 - 29101942 12/11/1912 Lahore Bemgaal India 24/5/1879 5/10/1951 John Norris Marcella Francis Lloyd Marcella Florence 17/8/1914-1/1999                      
Christopher   Caroline Turnbull 26/12/1868 Tyford 1844 5/5/1874 John Frances Norris Caroline 1870                      
Chrisianna Maria 4th cousin 3x removed

John Easdon (1840+1883)

ThomasWilliam Revell 1866

1874 4/9/1884 London /Essex 3/12/1854 1940 James Maria Dack Arthur John 1881-1907 Mabel Ermentrude 1885                    
Clara Amelia B (w)   Ebenezer Lurkins 1902 Yarmouth 1873       Kathleen 1892 Lily 1895 Augustus 1897 Frank 1899                
Coral A   David E Plane 1960 Yarmouth 1942   Ernest B Hilda M Casey                        
Cornelious 3rd Gt grandfather Maria Sant 13/5/1810 4/2/1836 Mulbarton 8/5/1814 24/2/1873
David Elizabeth Tillett Samuel 7/1/1838
Robert 10/5/1840
Elizabeth 22/5/1842
Henry 23/7/1848



         
David 4th Gt uncle Charlotte Thurling1816-1844 9/4/1833 Hethel 19/6/1810 30/3/1876
David Elizabeth Tillett William 26/07/1835
Lydia 9/7/1837
Ann 26/04/1840
Cornelius 7/1/1843


         
David 4th Gt grandfather Elizabeth Tillett 3/10/1809 Norwich St. Edmund 5/12/1784 20/1/1852 John Lydia Brewster David 19/6/1810 Cornelious 8/5/1814 Naomi 4/5/1817                  
David R   Patricia A Paul 1966 Norwich 1945   Robert Judith Rushmer Nicola Marie 1967 Mark Andrew 1969                    
Deborah   John Cubit 2/4/1701 Gresham 30/6/1672










         
Deborah A   Paul Barnes 1990 Norwich 1963   Ronald S Jean N Drewett                        
Derek James   Sandra E Godbold 1962 Lothingland 17/9/1938 1982                            
Doris May   Walter T Topps 1926 Yarmouth 1902       Molly 1931                      
Dorothy Madeline   John A Brown 1924 Yarmouth 3/1899   Richard James Mary Ann Burns John A                      
Dorothy M D   Robert J J L Emery 1918 Mutford         Noel J W 1920 Margaret M 1923 June B 1931                  
Eadney (Edna)   Walter Campbell 7/1/1792 Yarmouth 4/2/1770 25/2/1846
John Priscilla Walter 1793
Hugh 7/1/1806





         
Edith Irene   George Ernest Thurley Frostick 1925 Erpingham

23/11/1893

(28/2/1894)

1975 Thomas Ellen Blythe Barbara E E 1927 Jill B 1933                    
Edith Laura   William Dunham 8/7/1901 Aldborough 11/11/1877 1969 William Elizabeth Mary Jane Southgate Edith Annie G 1902
Laura Elizabeth 1902
William Spurgeon 1904
Muriel Sophie 1906
Fredweric John R 1908


         
Edith M   Stanley J Jackson 1928 ST. Faiths 1902 1/1956                            
Edmund Spurgean   Eliabeth Steel 22/4/1686 Great Welnetham 1660                              
Edward   Elizabeth Chilverstone (Chilli) 23/3/1847 Little Ellingham 21/2/1819 25/5/1870
John Mary Gedge






         
Edward   Sara 1670 Shimpling 1645 20/6/1688     William 17/8/1675                      
Henry Edward   Louisa Sarah Crockford Gooch 3/10/1825-1853/ Margaret Elizabeth Bonney

16/10/1850

3/1857

Yarmouth 1819 1870 James   William John 4/12/1850 Samuel Robert 5/4/1853 Edward Joseph 8/3/1862                  
Edward Henry   Mary Elizabeth Bonney 1857 Yarmouth 1824 1886 James Jane Sterry Samuel Robert 1853-1864 Edward 1862 Margaret 1864 Leviniea 1866 Ellen Matilda 1867-1868 Ellen Mathilda 1868 Ellen 1869          
Eileen Mary   Cecil H MacGuinness 1944 Norwich Outer 1924   Fred Florenc Elizabeth Hogg                        
Eleanor Palgrave   William Henry Hodding 31/3/1827 Harpley 5/9/1800 1828
Christopher Eleanor Palgrave William Henry






         
Eliza   Henry Nichols Parker 22/4/1878 Aldborough 5/2/1854 1897
Thomas Culham Elizabeth Ester Gibbs






         
Eliza   William Larne 27/10/1794 Flordon                                
Eliza   William Jeremiah Skitmore 1846 1/12/1867 Little Ellingham 1844 1888 George Long                          
Eliza   John Roberts 1831 10/10/1867 Hethersett 17/7/1831 1869 StephenTaylor Ann Warren Elizabeth 1867 Ellen 1868                    
Eliza Rosa 3rd cousin 4x removed Henry Berry Saunders 1858 8/11/1881 Broome 25/7/1845 25/7/10/1/1905
William
Charlotte Yallop Grederick 1879
Sophia 1879





         
Eliza   Benjamin Barnard 9/11/1852 Rockland 1830                              
Eliza Susan   John Frost 21/3/1829 Dersingham  
William Rhoda Cullum






         
Eliza 4th cousin 3x removed Frederick R Aldous 1/7/1895 Holton 1867 2/10/1952 William Elizabeth Ann Webb Henry Willim 1896 Marian Elizabeth 1898 Frederick John 1900 Liliah Jane 1903 John Robert 1906 Elizabeth henrietta 1909            
Elizabeth   John Meene 22/10/1799 Bracon Ash 7/5/1769

James Mary






         
Elizabeth   William M Rackman   Hardingham 1831   Peter Charlotte Gooch                        
Elizabeth Spurgin   John Rex 1749 Dunham Magna 7/2/1729-30                              
Elizabeth   Thomas Massingham 13/3/1769 Bunham Thorpe     John Elizabeth Mary                        
Elizabeth   William Henry Gayler 1842-1896 4/5//1867 Norwich 20/7/1845   Samuel Mary Ann Hannah king Harriet 1880 James 1874 Emily 1877 Charles 1885 Bessie 1877 William H 1869 Edward 1876          
Elizabeth   Benjamin Allen 6/7/1742 Yarmouth ~1720                              
Elizabeth Spurgin   Robert Frost 26/9/1723 Holme Hale                                
Elizabeth   Edward Ballard 29/9/1641 Thompson                                
Elizabeth   William Larne 27/10/1794 Flordon ~ 1770       Mary 25/9/1796 Robert 10/2/1799 Jamea 6/2/1802 Susanna 11/12/1803 William 20/7/1806              
Elizabeth   Joseph Crown 13/3/1715 Foulsham ~1690                              
Elizabeth 6th Gr aunt Stephen Cowle 12/1/1761 Bracon Ash 15/3/1740-41   William Mary Lightwin                        
Elizabeth   William Brunton 13/11/1835 Little Ellingham 1816       Rebecca 1838 Eliza 1845 James 1847                  
Elizabeth   James Dunt 25/7/1773 Norwich 2/12/1754 9/12/1830 John Elizabeth Leggett                        
Elizabeth   William Horseley 22/7/1761 Norwich                                
Elizabeth   Edward Dudley 2/10/1763 Norwich                                
Elizabeth   Robert Riches 6/11/1843 Yarmouth     Charles                          
Elizabeth   William Nichols 14/9/1836 Norwich 14/2/1813 1891     Beatley 1839 Frederick 1844                    
Elizabeth   William Hunt 17/9/1749 Norwich 8/10/1726   Robert Elizabeth Baker                        
Elizabeth   Samuel Branch 20/10/1839 Yarmouth 1820   David                          
Elizabeth   William Bennett 4/9/1843 Yarmouth     John                          
Elizabeth   Charles Whaley 2/4/1877 Yarmouth   1850                            
Elizabeth   Daniel Shrimplin 5/4/1796 Norwich                                
Elizabeth   Thomas Alwright 5/11/1722 Tottington 1700                              
Elizabeth 2 Gregory Wright 16/1/1798 Loddon 15/2/1775       Mary Ann 17/2/1801                      
Elizabeth (Spurden)   Robert Briston 22/09/1695 Diss                                
Elizabeth   Robert Whiteman 26/5/1675 North Tuddenham                                
Elizabeth (w)   Isaiah King 2/4/1877 Norwich 1832









         
Elizabeth Smith (w)   Daniel Marjoram 25/10/1845 Yarmouth

Charles Smith








         
Elizabeth Maria   Arthur Saunders 15//9/1885 Broome 1864 29/7/1904 William Elizabeth Ann Webb Edith Mary 1898                      
Elizabeth   Samuel Langley 1812-1879 25/6/1833 Gorleston 1813 1898 James Jane Sterry Samuel Spurgeon 1835 Abraham 1837-1889 James 1842 John 1844-1909 Thomas 1847 Robert 1852 Louisaia 1857          
Elizabeth   John Moore 6/10/1799 Pulham b Bracon Ash                              
Elizabeth   James Rix 9/0/1749 Great Dunham                                
Elizaeth   Edward Hooke 19/11/1686 Baconsthhorpe                                
Ellen (w)   Richard Gall)( w) 13/6/1627 Garboldisham                                
Ellen   Thomas Fred Newstead 22/4/1899 Yarmouth                                
Ellen Matilda   James Henry Gregory 25/11/1893 Yarmouth                                
Ellen   George S B Page 1918 Yarmouth 1893       George B 1920 Grace H 1928                    
Ellen May   Frank R Ellis 1921 Henstead 1897                              
Ellen Tabitha   Percy T Gower 1920 Norwich 1897   Amos Tabitha Riches Eve E 1821 Kathleen J 1922 John T 1925 Joan M 1926 Dorothy E 1927              
Ellen   James Nichols Parker 10/2/1893 Yarmouth 1851   Edward                          
Ellen   Mathew Colby 11/12/1895 Yarmouth 1872                              
Ellis Edward   Martha Richardson Gregory 19/2/1875 - 22/12/1940 6/9/1905 Ontario 5/6/1875 7/10/1943 Ellis Jane Ann Tebble`                        
Ellis   Jane Ann Tebble 22/12/1851-21/7/1930 1873 Wayland 5/11/1851 21/12/1937   Elizabeth Ellis E 1876 William Arthur 1877-25/11/1909 Jane Elizabeth 1880 Rose 1881 Mary May 1883 Harriet J 1885 Martha Ann 1889-1923          
Elsie Ellen   Herbert Jarvis Utting 1898 Mutford 10/7/1877   John Elizabeth Chilvers Basil 1900 Aurther 1904 Herbert 1908 Victor 1909                
Elsie Maud Lily         24/2/1913   Richard Peter Mary Ann Rebecca                        
Emmeline Elizabeth   Paul Eugene Sonnet 14/8/1866 Paris France 12/9/1841 1891 Charles Whaley Katherine Bathurst Rosita Julie Isabelle 1866                      
Emily   Gregory Imeson 21/12/1828 Norwich










         
Emily 3rd cousin 4x removed Charles Clarke 1880 Norwich 8//1/1843   Samuel Mary Ann Tubby                        
Emma   Charles B Young 21/2/1895 Cass City Michigan 11/1/1871   William Susan Ray Charles B                      
Emma Louise ? Henry Samson Clark 3/1895 Norwich 3/1868   William Elizabeth Hall                        
Enid M   Peter J Hunt 1947 Yarmouth         David J 1950 Brian W 1955                    
Eric George   Ursala Muller 1948 Acle 3/6/1919 1996                            
Ernest Atkinson   Alice Maud Alp 1902-1968 1908 Mutford 1883 1958     Ivan 1913 George F 1915 Roy 1917 Olive A 1919                
Ernest Samuel 1st cousin 3x removed Sarah Ann Jessop 4/4/1904 Boston Lincolnshire 29/71874 9/5/1962 Samuel 1838 Sarah Ann Shrimplin Charles Ernest 6/9/1902 Phylis Kate 1908 Arthur William 4/4/1904 Sidney Frank 17/2/1911 Beatrice E 1913 Mary C 1918 John Richard 4/7/1920          
Ernest H   Jeanne L McMullen10/6/1929-2003 1955 Romford Essex                                
Ernest B   Hilda M Casey26/3/1915 1935 Yarmouth 9/10/1913                              
Ethel   Edward J Gross 1922 Forehoe 1898       George N 1920 Jack N 1923                    
Ethel E   George G Hales 1919 Yarmouth 13/12/1895 3//19744/ Nathaniel Mary H Spink                        
Ethelwynne 3rd cousin 2x removed George Ayerst Egles 10/12/1883 18/6/1918 Norwich 28/12/1894 1977 Herbert Anna Kemp 1955 Molly 1920                      
Fanny   Robert Eaton 17/6/1871                                  
Florence Andrews   George W Wade 2/1920 Mutford 1892 1965                            
Florennce May   Jesse Walker 4/1911 Norwich 1890   Arthur Marie Elizabeth Neve Annie E A 1912 Geoffrey C 1916                    
Florence M   Christopher G Eglin 2003 Yarmouth                                
Florence A   Leslie J Hill 1951 Norwich                                
Frances   Samuel Gostlin 14/6/1726 Norwich St. Peter Mancroft 28/1/1705   John

Dorothy

 

Samuel 16/1/1734                      
Frances   William Watling (w) 29/2/1728 Dickleburgh 20/11/1699                              
Frances   Roger Branch 12/3/1749 Heigham 25/8/1728                              
Frances Margaretta   George Chamberlin ~1844 Shipdham         Henrietta 22/12/1845                      
Francis 6th Gt uncle Susan Nixon 30/4/1745 -2/10/1827 30/10/1771 Mulbarton 13/0/1735 22/5/1824
William Mary Lightwin William 11//8/1772 Robert 12/8/1773 Elizabeth 5/2/1775 Susan 24/5/1778 Samuel 10/3/1782

         
Frances   Wtilliam Ray Eaton 1/1871 Mitford 10/9/1833 1901 John Frances Ellen Mary 22/2/1872 Alice Margaret 15/12/1874                    
Frank Christopher Richard   Daisy James 1939 Wandsworth, Surrey 13/10/1908 16/3/1963 Frank James Jane Harriet Loades Rita L 1940 Frances 1945 Malcolm W 1955 Derek R 1959                
Frank James   Jane Harriot Loades 1908 Yarmouth 1878 1914 James Dowe Mary Frank 1909 Theresa 18/6/1910 Lillian 1913                  
Frank Walter   Dorothy A Deeks 2/1923 Mutford 1888 14/1951     Peter 1926                      
Frank   Ethel Emily E Nice 17/10/1901-1984 4/1924 Depwade 14/10/1899 1984 Harry Emma Paul F B 26/10/1925 Patrick A 1927 Joy F1930                  
Frank Donald   Gladys M I Oldman 4/1925 Mutford 1/1904                              
Frederick Arthur   Bessie Childs 1925 Mutford 31/5/1901 1973 Henry Amos Annie Maude Yowell                        
Frederick James   Florence Elizabeth Hogg 1/12/1890-1972 1911 Norwich 29/10/1886 22/03/1962 Richard Frederick Mary Ann Burns Dorothy M 1912 Percy Richard 2/7/1914-10/2/1993 George E 1919 Kathleen A 1921 Eileen M 1924              
Frederic J   Elizabeth Tofful 1965 Croyden Surrey 1936   Percy Richard Edith Harding                        
Frederic William   Mary Ann Huntley 1847-23/2/1921 6/5/1878 Hethersett 1851
19/06/1938
James Sarah Richardson
Sarah 28/5/1878
Mary 27/8/1880
Lydia 2/10/1881
Rose 4/1/1883
Frederick William 1880-22/9/1886
 
         
Frederick Charles   Beatrice Maud Grady 1908 Norwich 1884 1/3/1932   Jane Charles William 9/6/1909-1995 Wiinnifred Ethel 31/7/1911                    
Frederick Charles Robert 3rd cousin 3x removed Happy Ester Bellamy 29/9/1878-1953 4/1917 Doncaster 18/5/1880 4/1957 Samuel Robert Eliza Annie Noble                        
Frederick Thomas Allen   Gwendoline E Rushmer 2/11/1914-2000 11/1935 St. Faiths 12/2/1910 13/2/2000 Thomas Frederic Florence Daisy Moy Living Living                    
Gabriel  

Anne (Agnes?) d1/12/1622

/ Mary Lone d31/5/1658

4/6/1613

4/10/1624

Filby

Ranworth

2/2/1581 29/3/1626 Robert   Gabriel 27/2/1613-20/10/1613 Robert 4/2/16159/6 Martha 12/6/1620 Helen 3/3/1621 Eylen 3/3/1622 William 12/6/1625-21/6/1625            
Gabriell   Mary Barker 29/8/1655 Griston                                
George   Elizabeth Cann 11/9/1768 Potter Heigham 1740
14/10/1802


Mary 24/10/1770






         
George   Elizabeth Smith 11/7/1814 Yarmouth 1789 23/3/1843     George John 1832                      
George Lofts   Elizabeth Howes 1865- 25/12/1886 Norwich 25/2/1863 22/4/1898
James Mary Ann Laurance Alice Selina 31/12/1890
Lily Miriam 23/11/1890-1974





         
George   Mary 1680 Trunch 25/3/1660   George Elizabeth Robert 12/2/1686 Henry 1/5/1687 Dorothy 2/10/1692                  
George W   Lottie Elizabeth E Searles 11/5/1901-1983 1923 Mutford         Reginald G 1924 Pamela M 1927 Myrtle M 1930 Gwendy P 1933                
George   Susan Hunsford 8/4/1678 Norwich 11/7/1648   Nicholas Ann                        
George   Elizabeth ? 1650 North Walsham 1635 27/9/1664     Thomas 1/7/1651-7/61653 Elizabeth 9/6/1652 John 13/2/1654 Judith 23/8/1657 Jane 25/3/1660 George 25/3/1660 Maria 25/1/1663          
George Henry   Susan Allen 1873 Norwich 1849   Jonathon Elizabeth                        
George Edward   Belinda Newton 1903 Wangford 1879   Amos Tabitha Blunderfield                        
George   Frances Margaretta ~1801 Docking   2/11/1826     John 24/7/1809 Ellen 25/3/1811                    
George H E   Aileen E V Lynch 1956 Ednonton UK 23/4/1930   George Jennie Gill                        
GeorgeReginald 1st cousin 2x removed Emily Vera Lilian Auge 6/4/1915r 23/7/1938 Medway Kent 23/9/1908 7/3/1990 George William Lily Ann Poynton                    
George William 2n Gt uncle Lily Ann Poynton 22/4/1878-17/6/1941 1907 Norwich 22/4/1878 14/3/1958
Robert Sarah Anne Mace George Reginald 23/9/1908-7/3/1990





         
George   Eleanor Haylett 2/1/1910 East Ruston 1885                              
George   Sarah Ann Woods ? 1850-1909 1878 Twigg 18/6/1869 28/5/1913 John Frances Norris

Zoe 1879

                     
Gertrude Mary   Hector Johnson 1/1935 Norwich 12/1906   William John Priscilla Whittaker David L G 1937                      
Glyn W   Shirley P Lomax 1999 Fakenham 1941   William D Christine A Jones                        
Grace   Clement Gault 28/11/1585 Hemblington ~1560                              
Gregory   Ann Bates-20/4/1734 25/10/1730 Norwich 27/4/1707



John 15/11/1731
William 6/8/1733





         
Gregory   Susan Hunsford( Hurwood) 8/4/1678 Norwich 14/3/1649-50 27/9/1710                            
Gregory   Elizabeth Medd 30/6/1748 Norwich 6/4/1718 25/1/1795     Elizabeth 9/4/1749 Gregory 24/2/1752                    
Gregory   Mary ?/ Elizabeth 1704 Norwich 1680 23/6/1734     Thomas 19/9/1705 Gregory 24/4/1707-27/9/1710 Joseph 20/2/1708 Mary 8/10/1711 Sarah 25/4/1714 Martha 27/5/1716 Ann 31/1/1719 Samuel 29/9/1723        
Haddon Sydney   Myrytle J Barker 1961 Saffron Waldon Essex 23/4/1928 2006                            
Hannah   James Symonds 1754-1821 27/5/1777 Yarmouth 20/6/1753
John Sarah Baker Hetty 13/2/1778-1/843 James 25/1/1779-1846 Ann 27/1/1780 Charles 29/6/1781


         
Hannah Manners   Bejamin Charles Chastow 21/8/1845 Norwich 22/12/1816   Richard Mary Cannon                        
Hannah 3rd cousin 4x removed Freeman Marston 10/12/1835 1866 Loddon 14/3/1838   Robert Jane Clear Hannah7/6/1867 Rachel Maria 1869-1872 Alfred Daniel 1870 Moses William 1872 Job FS 1874              
Harriet   Samuel Ireland 7/7/1825 Hethersett 23/1/1805 5/12/1881
John Ann Taylor






         
Harriet 2nd cousin 5x removed William Shaul 20/8/1816 Chedgrave 9/1/1797 22/9/1868 James Eunice Grice Harriet 1818 James 1822-1893 Hannah 1827 Margaret Newman 1829-1919 William 1831-1881 Edward 1832-1868 Elizabeth 1835          
Harriet   Daniel Tidman 25/12/1854 Catton     John                          
Harriet   Joshua Wright 8/7/1838 Lakenham 1802       Harriett Maria S 1837 Sarah 1842 James 1843                  
Harriet R   Fred Ashworth 1924 Yarmouth 1896                              
Harriet   George O Wright 26/12/1888 Addison Michigan 1866 20/5/1952 William Susan Ray Arthur William 1890-1931 Nelson George 1893-1965 Helena M 1903- 1996                  
Harriet   George Peake 1852-1882 1/1873 Ellingham 1844 14/5/1892 Robert Harriet Vince Edith Emma 1876-/13/9/1936 Herbert George 1878-1957 Katie Sophia 28/10/1879-31/10/1956                  
Harriet   George Nield 1920 Lanacashire 23/10/1871 1952 Jacob Eliza Rider James Moorcroft 5/12/1870-1950                      
Harriet   James Gardiner 19/11/1877 Norwich 10/9/1854   Samuel Marianne                        
Harry John   Marjorie Thompson 6/11/1923-1992 1944 Yarmouth 8/7/1921 1999     Patricia A 1946 Lesley A 1947                    
Harry   Emma Frary 14/5/1864-5/1/1948 1886 Erpingham 23/10/1864 31/8/1953     Emma Matilda 1/8/1886 Charlie 23/9/1888 Arthur W 23/2/1890-1918 Herbert 1896-4/3/1897 Frank 1900              
Harry George   Katie Clarke 1885-1968 1912 Hartismere Suffolk 1892                              
Harry William   Happy Emily Moss 7/51863 1892 Loddon 3/3/1866 1945
no husband
Fanny Elsie 1894
William 1895 James Robert 3/6/1900 Herbert 1904                
Herbert James   Mabel Secker 20/11/1893-8/4/1957 1921 Yarmouth 13/5/1878 27/1/1960     Mary J 2/10/1921                      
Herbert Frederick 1st cousin 3x removed Grace Mabel Alexander 15/6/1907-1980 3/10/1928 Henstead 29/4/1903   Harry William Happy Emily Moss Jean P 1931 Isabel R 1637 Josephine A 1946                  
Herbert 2nd cousin 3x removed Anna Kemp 19/7/1863 -18/1/1955 2/1889 Erpingham 3/1863 7/6/1897 William Sarah Fulcher Lillian 1/11/1890 Ethelwynne 1895                    
Herbert   Martha Torkington 1898 Bury 25/11/1873 1/4/1945 Jacob Eliza Rider Herbert Isaiah 15/7/1899-1952 Norman William 21/1/1907-1997 Charles Stanley 3/9/1910-25/4/1983   Charles Stanley 1910              
Hellinor   John Musket 3/12/1598 East Harling 1575                              
Herbert Frederick   Grace Mabel Alexander 12/6/1907 13/10/1928 Stoke holy Cross 29/4/1903 1989 Harry Wiliam Happy Emily Moss Jean P 1931 Isabel R 1937 Josephine A h                
Herbert James 1st cousin 3x removed Mabel Secker 20/11/93 1921 Yarmouth 13/5/1878 27/1/1960 Samuel Sarah Ann Shrimplin Mary J2/10/ 1921                      
Herbert George   Rose Elizabeth Wilbrew 1944 Stoke Holy Cross 1/11/1923 1993 James Robert Emily Alice Smith Brenda Margaret 4/2/1945                      
Herbert G   Nancy D W Webster 7/8/1923-2003 1967 Norwich Outer 1923                              
Herbert Charles   Martha Trkington 1898   1874 1938 Jacob Eliza Rider Herbert Isaish 1899-1952 Norman William 1907-1997 Charles Stanley 1910-1983                  
Henrietta S   Andrew P Alden 1986 Wayland 1963   William J Rita A Marjarom                        
Henry George 3rd Gt uncle ? ~1880   23/7/1848 ? Cornelius Maria Sant                        
Henry   Elizabeth Avis 28/4/1675 Tottingtonham 13/10/1645   Nicholas Ann                        
Henry   Sara Couper 24/2/1717 Colby 1/5/1687



Maria 20/5/1717
   



         
Henry   Elizabeth ? 1690 Carbrooke ~1695 11/2/1697 Henry Joane Mary 9/1/1693 Elizabeth 23/4/1696 Frances d 23/3/1700                  
Henry Edward   Louisa Gooch 16/10/1850 Yarmouth 1819 12/12/1886 James   William john 4/12/1850 Samuel Robert 5/4/1853                    
Henry Edward   Margaret Elisabeth Bonney 22/9/1857 Yarmouth 1824 12/12/1886 James   Joseph Henry 1858 Edward Joseph 1861 Margaret Elizabeth 1863 Lavinia Jane 1866 Ellen Matilsa 1867              
Henry   Elizabeth Le Nave (w) 29/12/1765 Norwich ~1740       Mary 21/9/1766 William 25/6/1769-6/2/1850                    
Henry 1st cousin 7x removed Katherine Laughter 26/9/1759 Bracon Ash 27/4/1736 19/11/1765       Benjamin 10/7/1763                    
Henry   Sarah Seeten 6/11/1758 Gayton 7/12/1731   Henry Elizabeth Richard 5/9/1764                      
Henry   Sarah Farrer 29/9/1834 Lowestoft                                
Henry   Elizabeth Andrews 29/12/1765 Norwich 7/12/1731 21/12/1791     Mary 21/9/1766 William 25/9/1769                    
Henry Hartup   Alice Maud Eyre 1897 Islington 1873 1955 Thomas Harrison Ann Louisa Hartup Keith F 1932                      
Henry   Joanne d 20/1/1680 1660 Carbrooke 12/12/1630 17/11/1682 Thomas Ann Claxon Henry 16/5/1662                      
Henry   Elizabeth ? ~1730 Castle Acre         Henry 7/12/1731                      
Henry Amos   Annie Maud Youell 1876 1898 Wangford 1873   Amos Tabitha blunderfielld Riches Henry Herbert 1900 Frederick Arthur 1902 Charles Edward 1904 Maude Hannah 1906 Nellie Rose 1910              
Hermond Richard   Alice Ellen 1883-7/11/1953 1910 Yarmouth 1881 1957   Alice Eelen ? Hermond Percy 1911                      
Hilda Rose   Harold G Sellers 1921 Yarmouth 1899                              
Irene I   Edward J Steer 1961 Croydon Surrey 1940   Percy Richard Edith Harding                        
Iris Annie   Leslie Herbert Charles Buckle 1935 Norwich 5/5/1915 1995 Thomas Frederic Florence Daisy Moy Living Living                    
Isabel R   Raymond P Seamonds 1958 Norwich Outer 1937   Herbert F Grace Alexander                        
Ivy A   Roy 1952 Yarmouth                                
Ivy A   Wilred A Church 1932 Yarmouth 1910                              
Ivy Beatrice         14/3/1897   Thomas Ellen Blythe                        
Ivy M   Cyril F Driver 1934 Yarmouth 1916                              
Jacob   Eliza Rider 1837-1915 1867 Little Ellingham 7/3/1846 1929 Robert Harriet Vince Berthaline 13/2/1868-15/4/1951 Martha 1868 Arthur 1870-1646 Harriet 1872-1952 Herbert Charles 1874-1938              
Jacob(w)   Ann Collyer 19/12/1836 Suffolk                                
Jack Leopold   Eileen A Manning1920 Mutford 1897 1946     Jack W 1921 Kathleen W 1924 Geoffrey J 1926 Donald L 1929 Sylvia M 1935 Geoffrey 28/4/1937            
Jack Gerald   Sarah Eliza Betts 12/11/1884-1962 1913 Uxbridge 23/11/1888 1953 Thomas Ellen Blythe Doris E 1914-26/9/1918 Thomas J 1918 Sarah Eliza                  
James   Phillis Downing 1864 Depwade 13/7/1836 19121916-32= John Lydia Andrews William 1861 Phillis Anna L 1869 Lydia 1871                  
James   Rosamund Hilling 28/2/1833 Barnham Broome 19/11/1801

19/10/1834

William
Frances Loins William 5/1/1834






         
James 1st Cousin 7x removed Mary Peters (a minor)22/11/1742-1779 15/4/1759 Bracon Ash/ Colney 1740-26/7/1789 3/3/1734 21/8/1778 John Abigale Payne Martha 14/10/1760-3/7/1766 Ruth 11/4/1762 James 6/11/1765 Abigail 26/7/1767-15/9/1771 Elizabeth 7/5/1769 Thomas 13/5/1770-30/4/1771 Abigale 16/2/1772          
James 1st cousin 6x removed Eunice Grice 1776-1849 28/3/1796 Mundham 29/8/1770 1849 William Elizabeth Nixon James 1795-1871 Harriet 9/1/1797-22/9/1868 Sarah 18/8/1801 John 11/7/25/5/1804 William 20/10/1806-21/8/1871   Mary Ann 25/5/1809 Robert 19/5/1811 Lucy 2/3/1817 Samuel 5/3/1819    
James   Mary Ann Laurence 1841-1923 4/10/1861 Rockland St Peter 5/1/1836 30/8/1912 William Ann Gage George Loft 1863*1898 Walter John 6/3/1865                    
James William   Jeannie Thompson Murray 1905 Yarmouth 1883 23/2/1916 James William Mary Annie Hales Jessie 1906 Lillian 1919 James William Arthur 1910-1978 Margaret Murray Napier 1917-1996 Jennie 1915              
James William   Dorothy Charlotte Bessy 1873 1898 Loddon 4/1878   John Elizabeth Chilvers Ethel Vida 1907 Dorothy Bessy 1909                    
James William 5th cousin 2x removed Edith Mary Southgate 22/12/1903 1936 Ipswich 16/11/1907 17/7/1967 William John Ellen Maud Gibbs                        
James 3rd cousin 4x removed Maria Dack 1827-1872/ Emily Hunt Talley 27/6/1853/1904 Sprowston/London 25/9/1825 1923 James 1795 Mary Ann Castle Bethirah 21/11/1851-1968 Christianna Maria3/12/ 1854 -1940                    
James 2nd cousin 5x removed Mary Castle 1799-1872 3/3/1823 Sprowston 9/1/1797 1871 James 1770 Eunice Grice Sarah Anne 10/2//1823 James 25/9/1825-107/1826 Mary 8/7/1827-28/9/1828 James 1832 John 18/04/1830 William 12/4/1835-305/1839   William 4/12/1840        
James   Elizabeth Jackson 8/9/1850 Norwich                                
James Liven   Caroline Hilham 1838 24/5/1859 Thorpe St. Andrew 4/3/1840   James Elizabeth Smith Ambrose J 1859 James W 1861 Richard W 1864 Blanche C 1886 Alice Caroline 1868 Arthur Albert 1868 Nathaniel 1873          
James   Jane Sterry 13/3/1786-1856 29/8/1804 Lowestoft 23/2/1785 1849 James Ann Scarnet (Scarlett) Jane 1805 James 1806 William 1808 Nathaniel 1810 Sarah Ann 18125 Elizabeth 1813 Maria 1815          
James   Ann Scarnet 1762 20/7/1784 Suffolk 5/3/1759 1826 John Elizabeth Nuby James 1785-1848 Ann 20/5//1787-1787 David 1789-1883 Henry 30/10/1791 John 1793-1822 Sarah 13/5/1796 Samuel 13/10/1798 William1803-1804        
James   Sarah Richardson 1819 10/11/1840 Hethersett 1818 8/2/1882 William   Sarah Susannah 11/8/1848 Frederick William 17/9/1852 Arthur Richardson 10/12/1859                  
James   Elizabeth Smith 1811-1856 Sarah Benfield 1810 28/7/1829 16/2/1868

Gorelston

Yarmouth

1/9/1806 1895 James Jane Sterry Elizabeth Sus 1831 Nathaniel 1835 Caroline 1836 James Liven 4/3/1840 Mary Ann 1842 Richard 2/2/1845 William 1850          
James L   Audrey R Leggett7/9/1869-1951 1914 Yarmouth -1939                              
James Emmanuel   Caroline Mary Coates 1896 Norwich 11/8/1869   Thomas Phoebe Dunn Thomas William 21/2/1897 Phoebe Elisabeth 3/12/1898                    
James William   Annie Hales 26/12/1878 Gorleston 18/11/1861 1944 James Liven Caroline Hilham Violet May 1880 James William 1883 Richard George 1885 Annie Elizabeth 1887 Arthur Edward 1889 fredericxk Arthur 1894-1962            
James Farrer   Violet M Jones 1933 Mutford 1901       Jean V                      
James (w)   Flour Alley 1830 3/9/1860 Thorpe St. Andrew 1832
James







         
James R   Abigail L Self 1999 Norwich 1973   AnthomyT Vivienne Woolf                        
James Robert   Emily Alice Smith 1904 21/4/1923 Stoke 3/6/1900 18/4/1936 Harry William Happy Emily Moss Herbert George 1/11/1923 Olive Elsie 4/10/1925




         
James   Elizabeth Hill 10/12/1861 Toronto 1832   Robert Sarah Dye?                        
James William Arthur   Jessie Murphy Montgomery 1935 Dunbartonshire Scotland 16/9/1910 1978 James William Jeannie Thomson Murray                        
James W   Edith M Southgate 3/6/1903-1996 1936 Ipswich Suffolk                                
Jane   Edward Leggett 8/1/1824 Yarmouth 1805
17/8/1854 James Jane Sterry Edward Spurgeon Leggett 1824-1904 Charlotte 1827 Jane Spurgeon 1828 Hannah Marie 1831 Anna elizabeth 1835-1838 Margaret  1837 John 1839          
Jane   Christopher Worstead 21/5/1805 Yarmouth                                
Jane   Seth Forebrand 8/10/1682 Bexwell 13/2/1654   George Elizabeth                        
Jane   John Trowse (w) 23/2/1697 Walsham 23/8/1657   George Elizabeth                        
Jane   William Hide 16/1/1791 Yarmouth 1770                              
Jane H   James Dowe 1914 Yarmouth                                
Jane   Charles Addison 23/9/1869                                  
Jane   John Edward Beane 7/4/1889 Little Ellingham                                
Joan (Jean)   Robert Foulsham 25/3/1641 Norwich ~1620



Faith 10/10/1641
ann 6/4/1646





         
Jean P   Ernest F Clarke 1954 Norwich Outer 1931   Herbert F Grace Alexander                        
Jeanette   Christopher Andrews Girling 30/8/1852 Mitford 1831   John Frances Norris                        
Jemima   William Howard Benstead 1/8/1858 Yarmouth 1836
Henry Sarah Farrer
Matilda 1858
Mary Ann 1859





         
Jeremiah (Spurden) ?

8th Gt grandfather

(not proven)

Ann Cooper? ~1670 Loddon ? 1624? 9/3/1691     John 15/11/1674 Honora 1680-1/3/1681 Sarah 2/2/1681-30/7/1682 Thomas 13/11/1683 Robert 26/5/1685 Sarah2/10/1687            
Joane (w)   Henry Dack (w) (Darke) 16/12/1606 Necton 6/9/1590                              
Joan Fawcett   Arthur William 21/8/1911 Norwich 5/7/1916 1983 Arthur George Harriet Elizabeth Lincoln Living Living Living                  
Joan Y   Eric D Pether 1954 Paddington London 1931                              
Joan   Robert Foulsham 25/3/1641 Norwich ~1615                              
John   Susanna White 16/1/1798 Claxton 1775










         
John (w)   Charlotte Beales (w) 24/4/1835 Norwich                                
John Spurgion   Elizabeth Bradshaw 24/10/1541 Carbrooke ~1515 24/7/1590     Margery 1/12/1541 Walter 22/11/1544 John 5/7/1547 William 9/1550 Nicholas 15/11/1558 Sarah ~1560            
John   Mary ? 1650 Carbrooke ~1625       Mary 19/6/1656                      
John Spurgin   Mary Linsley 30/8/1667 Norwich 26/2/1644-45                              
John Spurgal   Elizabeth Durrel 8/10/1685 Gresham                                
John 2n cousin 5x removed Elizabeth Harrison Buck /Hannah Benson

12/5/1831

/2/ 1846

Heigham/Islington 11/7/1804 2/1871 James Eunice Grice Maria 1834 George H 1838 Elizabeth h 1839 Thomas H 1840                
John James   Catherine Fuller 30/12/1869-26/9/1963 1893 Erpingham 4/3/1860 15/3/1936 Thomas Cullum Elizabeth Ester Gibbs Elizabeth Muriel 17/12/1893

Arthur Cullum 1895

Cissy Harriet 31/12/1896 Marion Evelyn 24/6/1904h Ralph James5/8/1905 Catherine Anna1907            
John 7th Gt grandfather

Mary Dorothy Lauter?18/6/1669 -25/1/1714

 

1699 Mulbarton 15/11/1674 8/6/1737 Jermimiah Spuden? Ann Cooper? John 10/12/1699 Mary 9/8/1702-10/12/1714 Frances 28/1/1705 William 22/6/1707 Francis 2/2/1709 John 1710 Bridget 7/9/1712-17/5/1730 Two children (no Names) burried 12/1/1714        
John 7th Gt grandfather Letice (Soanes) French -21/8/1727 24/6/1716 Bracon Ash 1675? 8/6/1737     Robert 6/4/1717 -7/3/1740                      
John 7th Gt uncle Abigail Payne 5/11/1700-15/9/1771 7/9/1723 Bracon Ash 12/10/1699 24/11/1778 John Mary Dorothy Martha 7/5/1738 Benjamin 21/6/1724-12/6/1755 Elizabeth13/2/1725-1/12/1734 Thomas 19/10/1729 (b Tharston) William 28/11/1731 James 3/3/1733 Francis 13/1/1734 Henry 27/4/1736        
John   Elizabeth Leggett 8/8/1752 Norwich St. John Baptist ~1725                              
John   Elizabeth Dennington 11/10/1762 Norwich ~1740                              
John   Priscilla Hook 20/1/1763 Reedham ~1740       Samuel 17/5/1766 Eadney 4/2/1770 Robert 11/7/1773 William 5/2/1775 Mary 1/9/1776              
John   Sarah Baker 19/6/1745 Yarmouth 21/4/1717   Richard Elizabeth John Grove 10/4/1747 Richard 19/7/1748 Sarah 19/2/1751   Richard 1767              
John   Margaret Soams- 20/2/1733 10/5/1712 Norwich 15/8/1690 1763     Thomas d 17/5/1729 Frances 25/8/1730                    
John (w)   Elizabeth Allen 14/1/1738 Norwich St. James 15/2/1708   Thomas Elizabeth Elizabeth 10/7/1741 John 16/9/1743                    
John 5th Gt uncle Elizabeth Humphrey 5/3/1776-22/2/1867 21/7/1804 Norwich St Helen 11/6/1780 3/1/1855 John Lydia Brewster Samuel 11/7/1808 Elizabeth 17/8/1810 Ruth 9/8/1812                  
John   Mary Riches 3/10/1817 Tacolstone         Sarah Elizabeth 21/10/1816 John 2/7/1837                    
John   Ann 22/2/1797 28/12/1828     31/10/1869     Ann 17/2/1830 Emily 13/6/1832 William 1836 Mary Ann 20/5/1838
John 24/6/1840 Robert 1845            
John   Margaret Trundle 5/3/1771 Holme Hale 16/9/1743 31/5/1800 John Elizabeth                        
John   Anne Taylor 1870-22/7/1806 /Mary Gedge 1776-1850 1795/28/11/1808 Irstead/Ellingham 11/6//1780 1850 Thomas Susanna Read Eliza 25/6/1797 William 25/5/1802 William 23/1/1803-6/3/1803 Harriet 23/1/1805 Matilda 23/1/1805-24/5/1809 John 14/5/1806-1/7/1806 John 6/2/1809          
John   Anna Marie Tennant 1826-2/6/1912 6/11/1854 Little Ellingham 13/5/1831   William Ann Taylor Charles William 2/11/1856 Bertha 1857 Libbie 28/7/1860 Edith M 1862 John 1865 James E 1867 Eliza1870-1900          
John   Anne d 20/4/1645 ~ 1615 Shimpling 1587 7/8/1660     Elizabeth -30/10/1646                      
John   Mary Bendlowes 1651-12/8/1735 ~ 1670 Yarmouth 26/2/1645 29/3/1738 John Margaret Henry 22/5/1672 Raph 27/8/1674-19/7/1684 John 4/9/1681 Richard 11/3/1683-20/1/1756 Robert 8/7/1687 Margaret 7/7/1689 Ann 24/8/1690 -29/8/1690 Sarah 11/11/1694   25    
John   Elizabeth Dennis     1805       Elizabeth Dennis 1831                      
John   Mary Gedge 28/11/1808 Little Ellingham 11/6/1780 1855? John Lydia Brewster? John 6/2/1809 Robert 6/2/1811 Robert 9/1/1812 Caroline1/1811 Matilda 2/4/1813 Eliza10/1/1815 Elizabeth 18/3/1817          
John   Mary Anne Fiddymont d 25/1/1894 1846   ~1825 27/12/1854 Richard Mary Cannon John George 1848 Ellen Jane 6/7/1851 Sarah Green 6/7/1851                  
John   Sarah Eliza Ward 1809-19/4/1858 15/12/1833 Loddon 1/11/1801 21/7/1873 John Susannah Emma                      
John Spargon   Ann Johnson 17/2/1772 Caston                                
John   Sophia Bacon 23/11/1806 5/1/1827 Irstead ~1800 1851     Harriet 22/10/1827 Caroline 9/8/1829                    
John   Lydia Brewster d 13/5/1808 4/11/1776 Mulbarton 30/1/1750 5/6/1808 William Mary Lightwin Hannah 21/8/1777 John 4/7/1779-5/8/1779 John 11/6/1780 Mary 24/2/1782 David 5/12/1784 Samuel 4/11/1787 Sophia 31/10/1791          
John   Elizabeth Tiler 1738 Norwich ~1690 5/1/1769                            
John   Elizabeth Oster 1682 1703 Mile End Middlesex 1678       William 7/5//1704                      
John   Frances Norris 1798-11/6/1868 21/6/1832 Norwich 29/10/1801 24/1/1860 Christopher Eleanor Palgrave Frances 106/1833 Elleanor 13/5/1835 John Norris 23/8/1836 Christopher 22/11/1838- 1874 George 2/5//1840 Sara Jane Palgrave 4/11/1841            
John Norris   Marcella Frances Lloyd 5/8/1838 -3/1/1902 1873 Tyford 23/8/1836 1/1/1907 John Frances Norris John Frederic 30/11/1874-1946 Frances Jeanette 6/6/1876-17/6/1941 Christopher Edward 6/7/1879-5/10/1981                  
John   Margaret Soames d 20/2/1732 10/5/1712 Norwich St, Clement 29/7/1690   Leonard   * 10/1714 John 24/2/1725 Frances 25/8/1728 Thomas d 17/5/1729                
John Grove   Ann Farrer1755-1837 13/11/1781   10/4/1747 2/3/1810 John Sarah Baker   Frances Elizabeth 1784-1879 Farrer Grove 1783-1826                  
John   Elizabeth Baker 24/3/1726                                  
John   Elizabeth Browne 1755- 18/4/1775 Norwich St. Giles 6/11/1748   Leonard Susannah Pelo John 18/9/1779 Stephen 6/1/1782 William 23/2/1784 Leonard 1/2/1787 Mary 18/11/1789 Edward 11/2/1798            
John   Sarah Sargent 1785 20/7/1803 Halsted Essex 18/9/1779 1854 John Elizabeth Browne Sarah Susan ?                    
John George   Mary Ann Jarvis 1846 Norwich     Richard Mary Cannon Ellen Jane 1847 Sarah Green 1850 John George 12/10/1853                  
John   Lydia Andrews 30/12/1814-6/10/1869 12/4/1836 Ravingham 24/12/1808 4/3/1901 William Louisa Cook James 14/8/1836 Frances 1839 Amos 1842 Emily 1845                
John   Elizabeth Burwood 16/6/1819 Yarmouth 1793 1822     John 1815-1868 Susannah Delley 1819-1893                    
John Farrer   Elizabeth Jeormy 19/11/1865 Little Ellingham                                
John   Ann Lay 5/11/1814 Loddon 3/12/1794   William Frances Loins                        
John  

Mary Page

28/11/1824 Norwich                                
John   Elizabeth Rooke 23/1/1848 Norwich 18/4/1830 1855 James Mary Castle Rosetta 26/11/1848 Elizabeth 1851 James 1853                  
John Frederick   Dora Enraght 1875-1947 7/4/1901 Walsingham 1875 17/7/1946 John Norris Marcella Francis Lloyd Dorothea Marcella 1904-1984 Mary Jeanette 1907-1987                    
John   Sarah Baker 19/6/1745 Yarmouth 26/4/1717 2/3/1810 Richard Elizabeth Grove John Grove 10/4/1747 Hannah 19/1/1752-26/1/1752 Elizabeth 14/9//1755-14/6/1755 Hannah 20/6/1753 Richard 19//1748-27/10/1758 Richard 25/8/1767-15/5/1842 Sarah 19/2/1750/51          
John   Margaret Calver Shaul 1816-1903 14/12/1835 Gorelston 1813 1868 John Elizabeth Burwood James Calver 18136-1844 Mary Anne Calver 1842-1906 James Henry 1843-1849 Margaret J 1849 John J 1857              
John (w)   Mary Graver 10/1/1826 Aylsham










         
John (w)   Ann Wilson (w) 21/11/1736 Norwich                                
John (w)   Elizabeth Allen 14/1/1739 Norwich St. James 1711   John 1695 Mary Elizabeth 10/7/1741 John 16/9/1743                    
John   Ellen Battersby   Dockiing ~1710       John 13/6/1787                      
John   Caroline Davey 1860 Ipswich ~1835       Robert Charles 1875                      
John James   Mary Jane Roberts

New York?
121/5/1869 20/2/1930
Robert Mary Elizabeth Porter






         
John A   Jane Ketteringham 3/1983 Norwich 1962   Anthony Shirley A Tillett                        
John   Elizabeth Chilvers 1853-1931 25/12/1873 Wrentham Suffolk 1844 1897 Robert Jane Clear Florence 1874 Selina Alice 15/3 187 6-1973 Elsie Ellen 1878 James William 1879 Ernie Ernest 1880-1896 Jessy 1886 Mary 1889          
John Morris   Bessie Olive Edwards19/7/1903-1982 1926 Loddon 2/6/1898 1987 John Riches Ellen Clara Morris Pearl O 1927                      
John Riches   Ellen Clara Morris 12/6/1872-20/7/1950 1/10/1896 Kirby Cane 1867
4/8/1920 Amos Tabitha Ellen Tabitha 1898
John Morris 1899 Lucy 1897-18/11/1922 William 3/2/1901 Frederick 1903-20/2/1942 Mary 1907
         
John   Ellen Ellis 1861 Toronto, Ont 1861                              
John   Alice Wentlond 5/2/1573 1/12/1597 Swaffham 9/10/1580 20/7/1605 Robert Spurgion   Elizabeth 19/2/1597-13/6/1598 John 5/8/1599 Peter 19/10/1600 Anne 18/2/1603 Miles 20/9/1607 base born Thomas 14/6/1812 Base born            
John   Margaret Pope -28/8/1684 1/5/1641 Wighton 1618       Margaret 28/6/1643 John 26/2/1645                    
John Spurgen   Catherine Huntletoft ?/?/1604 Newton Flotman                                
John Spurgin w   Ellen Batterby 14/1/1779 East Haring                                
John Spurgin   Margaret Trondle 5/3/1771 Holme Hale                                
John R 2n cousin 2x removed Florence D Rowlingson 1947 Bromley 4/7/1920   Ernest Samuel Sarah Ann Jessop David J E 4/1947 Jacqueline M 4/1949 Martyn T 4/1961 Raymond 4/1961                
Joseph   Beatrice S Bell 29/7/1884 1911 Wayland 1864       Dorothy M 1913                      
Joseph   Frances Office 1843 3/1/1864 Little Ellingham 1842 23/4/1920
Robert Harriet Vince Arthur 18/3/1864-9/6/1864 Frances 7/5/1866-24/6/1866
Robert Office 6/7/1867-1872




         
Joseph   Martha Frost 15/10/1768 Saham Toney ~1735                              
Josephine A   ? Faihgead 1968 Norwich outer                                
Joy F   William R Kidner 1953 Norfolk Outer ~1930                              
Joyce I J   Ernest Stradwick 1944 Depwade ~1920                              
Judith   Robert Hook 4/11/1684 Yarmouth                                
Kate   Henry Charles Claxton 1893 Norwich 1864   William Elizabeth Hall Lilian 1903                      
Kathleen Emily Elizabeth   Frederick A Finch 1918 Loddon 7/4/1898 5/2/1998 Charles Samuel Emma Pleasance Huggins Frederick 1922+2001 Kathleen Mary 1930                    
Kathleen J   Charles A Jones 1916 Yarmouth ~1890       Dorisl L S1917 Charles A 1918                    
Kim M   Malcolm R Hamling 1982 Norwich 1959   Peter C Beryl M Skipper                        
Laura Sophia   Alexander Heun Goschen 1844-1928 1869 London 1/2/1843 13/12/1912 Charles Whaley Catherine Bathurst                        
Lavina   Walter G 1930 Yarmouth ~1905                              
Lavinia J   Joseph Fisher 1916 Yarmouth 1866       Lavinia K A 1917 Evelyn 1920                    
Leonard   Susannah Plummer 9/9//1856 Thetford 1814
8/7/1861









         
Leonard   Abigail Feltham- 3/12/1720 26/10/1686 Norwich St. James ~1660 17/11/1720     Elizabeth 11/1/1687-25/2/1690 John 29/7/1690 Elizabeth 29/7/1692 -3/9/1692 Esther 6/9/1693-1/6/1713 Henry 1/2/1697-11/2/1697 Mary 9/7/1702-02 Mary 31/12/1704-8/8/1705          
Leonard   Sara -18/9/1685? Ann? d 27/8/1661 1655 Shimpling 1630 7/1/1689     Ann 25/5/1659 Robert 10/2/1663-2/18 /1663 Thomas 19/11/1664 Sara 16/9/1665-18/9/1665 Elizabeth 8/1/1666 William 28/5/1668-20/6/1668 Sara 29/11/1670          
Leonard   Susanna Pelo 22/5/1738 Norwich ~1710       Edmund 21/10/1739 Susannah 17/5/1741 John 6/11/1748                  
Leonard   Susannah Plummer 9/9/1856 Thetford 27/3/1814 8/7/1861                            
Lesley A   Trevor W Youngs 1975 Yarmouth                                
Lily May M   Richard J O'Callaghan 1919 Norwich 1894                              
Lily May   John C Hill 1925 Yarmouth 1906                              
Louie Elizabeth   Job Henry Jenkins 15/10/1879 9/11/1904 Wortley 20/3/1875   Samuel Eliza Noble Louie Elizabeth 1907 Thomas Henry 1919 Frederick Charles 1910                  
Love Jane O J   Christopher Andrews Girling 2/9/1852 Tywford 13/2/1810 5/6/1876 Christopher Eleanor Palgrave                        
Lucy   Joseph Leggett 5/12/1834 Loddon 1814
1866
James Mary Ann Castle Hannah 1835
Mary 1838 George 1839 William 1840


         
Lucy Maud 2nd cousin 2x removed Ernest H Payne 5/6/1903 1927 Risbridge 1/3/1907 1992 Ernest Samuel Sarah Ann Jessop Bryan R 1927                      
Lucy   Frederick W Mallett 1938 Ipswich ~1910       Margaret G 1939 Ivan C 1946                    
Lydia Louise   Benjamin Moss 1871 Loddon 9/77/1837   David Charlotte Thurling?                        
Lydia   William Caps 8/12/1771 Lowestoft                                
Madge Irene   William D Batson 1934 Norwich 1913 1981 Thomas Frederic Florenc Daisy Moy William Donald 1910-19989 Living Brian Bernard                  
Margaret Spurgin   William Binny 19/9/1619 Thompson 8/11/1599                              
Margaret   George England 3/8/1718 Carleton 7/7/1689

John
Mary






         
Margaret   William Blyth 23/1/1598                                  
Margaret   John Dodman 24/7/1795 Garbolsisham ~1770                              
Margaret   William Bircham 29/9/1697 North Creake ~1670                              
Margaret Spurgin   James Fitt 16/9/1615 Carbrooke 28/3/1596                              
Margaret Murray Napier   Alexander Scott Moggach/William Robert Friedlander 29/1/1941/ 12/1950 Banffshire Scotland /London 18/11/1917 1996 William Robert F Living                        
Margery Spurgen   Robert Brett 8/10/1570 Carbrooke 1/12/1541   John Elizabeth Bradshaw                        
Marjory   Leslie B Lowe 1939 Norwich 26/2/1915   Arthur George Harriet Lincoln                        
Maria Spurging   Francis Stanford 9/11/1619 Hemblington 1595                              
Marie Spurgen   Robert Clerke 8/11/1632 Thompson 28/3/1602                              
Marie Nellie   Samuel Chambers 1919 Yarmouth 1896   Richard James Mary Ann Burns Samuel Hermond 23/4/1921-1998                      
Martha   Robert Dye 5/5/1783 Norwich 24/3/1759
Thomas Susannah Read Abigail 6/11/1784 William 24/11/1787 John 14/12/1796



         
Martha Harrison   Charles Clabbourn Mann 30/3/1876 Norwich 7/2/1832
John Elizabeth






         
Martha   Charles Browne 8/4/1762 Bracon Ash 4/9/1738   John Abigail Payne                        
Martha   Edward Huggins 4/5/1795 Tacolneton ~1770       Edward 1/4/1795                      
Maria Spurging   Francis Stanford 9/11/1619 Hembington                                
Mary Spurgin   Mark Massingham 31/5/1763 Anmer 2/1/1732
Robert Elizabeth George 25/7/1781 Simon 7/121783
Samuel 1785



         
Mary   James King 20/11/1785 Saxlingham ~1760       Maria 7/5/1786 Maria 12/4/1786 Elizabeth 12/8/1787                  
Mary   Phillip Lovick             Robert 15/3/1800 Ann 1/11/1801 Charlotte 26/6/1803 Harriet 19/5/1805                
Mary   Benedict Lifton 27/4/1628 Filby ~1605   John Abigail William 31/8/1617                      
Mary   William 1783-6/6/1832 15/10/1805 Loddon 17/6/1781   William Sarah Mariah 29/5/1807 Barzillar 11/2/1809 Amelia 26/1/1810 Robert 15/2/1813 James 18/4/1815 Sarah 3/11/1822 Samuel 110/9/829          
Mary   James Brighty 2/6/1800 Mulbarton 24/2/1782 1854 John Lydia Elizabeth 16/1/1803 Maria 27/12/1807 James 9/10/1809 Sampson 24/3/1811 Elizabeth 25/8/1813 Miles 3/8/1816-1890 Eleanor 1825-1903          
Mary   John Collins 15/6/1727 Gimingham ~1700                              
Mary   James Brighton 1803 Newton Flotman `1880       Jane 17/5/1804                      
Mary (w)   John Mark Musket(w) 13/9/1744-21/4/1803 2/10/1774 Shottesham 1751 7/12/1783                            
Mary   William -1861 9/12/1828 Mulbarton 1807 11/1868 Richard Mary Cannon                        
Mary   Richard Wanton 12/10/1813 South Repps ~1785                              
Mary   Thomas Withes 29/9/1795 Yarmouth ~1770                              
Mary   William Wood 3/5/1808 Norwich 18/11/1789 9/2/1858 John Elizabeth Browne Mary Ann 1814 William 1815-1891 Elizabeth 1818 Samuel 1821-1877 Stephen W 1823 Edward 1824 Elijzh 1827-1828          
Mary   William Shreeve 25/12/1830 Hardley ~1805                              
Mary (w)   Thomas Disney 8/8/1763 Hempnall ~1740










         
Mary Ann   Joseph Thompson 13/10/1823 Norwich 1800









         
Mary D   William B Terry 1922 Mutford                                
Mary Ann   Thomas William Newell 18/8/1857 Thorpe ~1830   James Mary Castle                        
Mary J   John S Cherverton 1953 Ipswich 1933   Arthur J Mary Neasham                        
Mary J   Harold Wooden 1945 Acle 2/10/1921   Herbert Mabel Secker John P 1/1957                      
Mary   James Nortley 10/2/1594 Norwich                                
Mary May   William H W hough 28/8/1907 Toronto Ont 1883   Ellis Jane Ann Tibble                        
Mary   John Dodman 1795 Docking                                
Mary   James Smith 28/2/1778 Thelveton                                
Mathew   Anne Barker 4/8/1636 Norton Suffolk                                
Maureen A   Ronald W Palmer 1953 Yarmouth 28/8/1933   Teddy 3/3/1908 Rose P Roberts Susan E 3/1962 Sharon L 4/1964 Gillian Dawn 3/1968 Sally Anne 1/1969                
Maurice Richard   Florence E Winter 1939 Yarmouth 14/12/1912 1987     Annie M 1941                      
Maureen A   Ian P Young 1999 Norwich 1933                              
May   Frank K Rodgers 1915 Yarmouth 1892     Ann Maria                        
May M A   Robert W J Reeder 1919 Yarmouth ~1895                              
Meggie Mildred   Henry J Everard 1918 Erpingham 7/9/1890   Thomas Ellen Blythe Pamela J 1929                      
Michael A   Myrna J Harvey 1961 Norwich ~1935       David L1961                      
Mikila Sheryl   Warren Lambert 1989 Norwich 1970   Anthony T Shirley Tillett                        
Mildred Jane   George Albert Barber 13/6/1892                                  
Moses William   Annie Elizabeth Land 1897 Loddon 1872   Freeman Marston Hannah Spurgeon Herbert C 1900                      
Naomi   James Fox 18/6/1837 Mulbarton 4/5/1817 15/7/1866
David Elizabeth Tillett David1840
John 1841
George 1847
Elizabeth 1851
Eliza 1854
Edith 1859

         
Nathaniel   Mary Hannah Spink 1876-1951 14/7/1895 Yarmouth 111/10/1874 4/1912 Ambrose Agnes Ann Miller Nathaniel John 4/1898-7/9/1898                      
Nathaniel   Phoebe Boyce 2/8/1857 Yarmouth 1835 1886 James                          
Nicholas   Ann -25/1/1653 ~1644 Carbrooke 7/2/1618       Thomas 31/7/1644-27/9/1644 Nicholas 13/10/1645 George 11/7/1648 Honor 5/2/1655-16/8/1657 Ann 8/1/1660              
Nicholas   Margaret Scott 1/7/1582 Carbrooke 15/11/1558 23/4/1598 John Elizabeth Bradshaw John 23/9/1583-24/9/1583 Nicholas 9/8/1584-11/8/1584 Bridget 20/2/1591 Margaret 28/3/1596                
Olive M   Leslie A Webster 1947 Norwich Outer 27/2/1912   William John Priscila Whitaker John L 3/s1948                      
Olive Elsie   Bertie L Barrett 1947 Norwich 4/10/1925   James Robert Emily A Smith                        
Pamela   Brian Dutton 1962 Leicester     Charles Ernest Florence E Brown                        
Patrick A   Barbara Joice 1953 Fakenham ~1925       Ian P 1954 Nigel F 1956 Anita L 1960                  
Paul Francis B   Stella Emma Garrard 1950 Norwich Outer 26/10/1925 1985 Frank Ethel E E Sallyann G 1952 Anthony P 1968 Tracy Ann 1967 Kelly Ann 1978                
Paul F   Julie T Rogers 1990 Norwich Outer ~1965   Peter F Judith E Palmer Thomas Frederic B                      
Pearl O   William C B Watson 1953 1927 ~1900   John Morris Bessie O Edwards John C S 1954 Carole M 1958                    
Percy   Rose Booker 1/1/1919 Norwich 9/9/1894 1979 Robert James Annie Laura Hornagold Percy Robert 9/5/1919                      
Percy Thomas   Annie K Alliston 1919 Norwich 3/2/1895 1971   Maria John N 1920 Robert W 1923 Grace M 1924 Joyce M 1927                
Percy Robert   Audrey Lawrence 20/5/1944 Toronto 9/5/1919 8/2/2008 Percy Rosa Booker Charles Robert 23/2/1945 Bette-Jean 3/3/1948 Geoffrey G 2/8/1950 Janice M 9/7/1951 Sandra J17/11/1953 Douglas Q 17/11/1953 Katherine Irene 4/4/1955          
Percy Richard   Edith Margaret Harding 6/12/1912-2006 1936 Yarmouth 2/7/1914   Frederick Florence Hogg Frederick J 1936 Irene I 1940 Peter E 1942 Margaret A 1946 Roger G 1946 Florence M 1951            
Percy Thomas   Hilda May Williment 17/10/1899-1980 1922 Norwich 3/2/1895 1971 Arthur Maria Neve                        
Peter   Mary Langley 30/8/1670 Norwich 13/8/1644

Thomas
Ann Claxton







         
Peter C   Beryl M Skipper 1956 Norwich 1935     Rushmer Kim M 1959                      
Peter S   Gillian A Taylor 1962 Wandsworth London 1926                              
Peter   Charlotte Gooch 1807-1867 16/9/1832 Dickleburgh 18021/11/1801   Charles Mary Poll Mary 2/2/1835-1866 Elizabeth 1836 John 1839 Jane 1841 Amelia 1843 James 1845 Emily 1848          
Peter B   Chantelle M Aberdein Ali 1992 Norwich 1964   Peter C Beryl M Skipper                        
Peter B   Helen I Wall 1984 Norwich 1964                              
Peter F   Judith E Palmer 1961 Norwich 1936   Robert Judith Rushmer Paul F 1965                      
Peter J C   Jean Lovell 1962 Andover 1940   Charles Ernest Florence E Brown                        
Phillis   William Minns 24/12/1858 Yarmouth 1838
no father Elizabeth






         
Phyllis Kate 2nd cousin 2x removed Reginald W Mickleburgh 30/3/01914 1937 Lothingham 31/7/1910 3/1973 Ernest Samuel Sarah Ann Jessop                        
Phoebe (w) nee Boyce   Charles Smith 4/2/1869 Yarmouth 1841










         
Rachel   John Mason 22/9/1663 Norwich                                
Ralph James   Gwendoline Miller 2/11/1905 2/1940 North Walsham 9/8/1905 1984 John James Catherine Fuller30/12/1869 Beryl G 1946 Naomi Sarah 1986 joshua Peter 1988                  
Rebecca A   Andrew D Watling 2000 East Dereham 1961   William J Rita A Marjoram                        
Rebecca Marie   Pashenka V Beddar 2003 Norwich 1977   Gerhard R Susan K Francis                        
Reginald George   Grace L Turrell 1919 Mutford 28/2/1892   Thomas Ellen Blythe Reginald G 1921 Thomas H 1922 Audrey B 1924                  
Reginald George   Kathleen Harvey 1943 Mutford 4/2/1921 1993 Reginald George Grace Turell Reginald G 1944 Kathleen A G 1948 Rodney AR 1946 christine R 1949 Richard J 1950 Roy W C 1952 Roseamm 1954          
Reginald John   Beryl Cleal 1965   18/3/1937 2006     Nicholas 1967                      
Reginald G   Nora Girling 9/10/1930-2003 1957 Lothingham Suffolk ~1930       Vanessa A 1958 Beverly J 1959 Elizabeth J 1961 Christopher J 1964                
Richard   Mary Cannon 16/2/1773- 1846 15/12/1800 Yarmouth 28/8/1767 19/5/1842
John Sarah Baker Richard 23/2/1802/-30/3/1814 Sarah 1/6/1803 John 9/7/1804-27/12/1854 Mary 14/12/1805 Ann Manning 19/6/1807-20/9/1865 Harriot Manners 22/12/1816

         
Richard Alfred   Ethel B Sturman 25/1/-1955 3/1941 Kings Lynn 1/4/1885 4/1943                            
Richard   Martha Elizabeth Ewels7/4/1870-1952 1892 Yarmouth 1868 1934     Richard James 1896 Hilda R 1900-1901 Doris M 1903                  
Richard James   Mary Ann Burns 24/5/1884 Gorleston 11/10/1863 1934     Hermond Richard 15/10/1884 Frederick James 29/10/1886-22/3/1962 Percy William 1892 Lily May 1894 Marie Nellie 10/5/1896-1991 Dorothy Madeline 28/7/1899-1977            
Richard Peter   MaryAnn Rebecca Doughty 20/9/1888-1972 1912 Hartismere 11/8/1880 1956 Thomas Emmanuel Phoebe Dunn Elsie Maud Lily 3/2/1913 Thomas R J 1914 Joyce I J 1920                  
Richard   Elizabeth Grove-1687-13/10/1735 ~1715 Yarmouth 25/3/1683 20/1/1756 John d1738 Mary Bendlowes John 21/4/1717                      
Richard   Susannah Adams 3/1863 Mutford 2/2/1845   James Elizabeth Smith Richard James 4/1863                      
Rita A   George W Dack 1986 Norwich 1947   Ronald Rita A Bygrave                        
Robert Spursur   Margaret Beales -5/7/1607 Elzabeth Waters

3/5/1595

1/10/1607

Swaffam 1570       Robert 16/9/1604                      
Robert   Joane Mumford 26/10/1607 Filby ~1580                              
Robert Spurgion   Annys Beane (Beare) 10/11/1574 South Walsham 27/1/1550       John 9/10/1580 Gabriel 2/2/1582 Mary 13/1/1585 John 20/8/1587- 30/12/1587 Alice 20/8/1592-24/4/1594 Susanna 28/9/1594            
Robert   Mary Burford (w) 28/2/1754 1/11/1744 Caister on Sea

 

~1720











         
Robert   Marye ~1575 SouthWalsham 1550       John 9/10/1580 Gabriell 2/2/1581 Marye 31/1/1584                  
Robert   Eliza Long 26/9/1854 Little Ellingham 7/11/1828 14/5/1867 William Ann Gage

Thomas William 6/6/1856

Arthur 11/11/1860                    
Robert (w)   Sarah Curry (w) 16/2/1783 Norwich ~1760                              
Robert   Jane Clear Remarried 1859 27/3/1837 Loddon 19/51811 21/4/1858 James Eunice Grice Hannah 1838-1927 Elizabeth 1841-1845 Robert 1842-1851 John 1844-1897 Jane Elizabeth 1846-1851 William Thomas 1852-1940            
Robert   Judith Rushmere 1774-1847 1794 Reedham ~1745       Sarah Rushmere 4/10/1795                      
Robert   Anne ~1723 Diss ~1700       Sampson 8/10/1723                      
Robert   Anne Flint 10/8/1697 Broome 1670       John 8/10/1699-17/5/1700                      
Robert Charles   Hannah Maria Diickinson 1903 Leeds 28/2/1875 4/1963 John Caroline Florrie 1904                      
Robert   Sarah Youngman 24/6/1740-28/4/1829 31/10/1770 Mulbarton 10/4/1743 30/5/1808 William Mary Lightwin                        
Robert   Sarah Dye 20/5/1821 Norwich St James 24/4/1796 20/5/1840 John Lydia Brewster Sarah Lydia 18/11/1821-26/6/1839 Ellen 4/5/1823 Eliza 301/1825` Laura 27/1/1828-14/3/1830 Robert 28/3/1831-1835 John 28/3/1831-1885 Amelia 28/7/1833-1881          
Robert   Sarah Mace 1841-24/1/1927 12/11/1863 Norwich 2/5//1840 2/10/1912 Cornelious Maria Sant Robert James 15/6/1866 Harry William 1868 D Harry William 1870 D William Mace 6/4/1872-27/10/1877 George William 18/8/1878 Elizabeth Sarah 2/6/1880            
Robert   Mary Elizabeth Strowger12/12/1813-4/1903 12/10/1843 Bracon Ash 7/4/1819 3/10/1865 Samuel Susan Stafford Robert 15/11/1846 James Stafford 14/5/1848-20/03/1861 John 6/1/1850 John 9/8/1855 Samuel Robert 1853-1912              
Robert   Harriet Vince 13/12/1836 Little Ellingham 9/1/1812 6/7/1895 John Mary Gedge Matilda 24/9/1837-1838 Joseph 9/1842-23/4/1920 Harriet 1844-14/5/1892 Jacob 7/3/1846-1929 Albert 29/4/1852-13/2/194C Robert Walter 10/3/1856-15/8/1921 Arthur Cornelius 1859-1900          
Robert Sydney 2nd cousin 2x removed Hilda I Quinney 2/1941 Cambridge 1914   Sidney Henry Florence Patrick Geoffrey P 491947                      
Robert   Elizabeth Baker ~1704/ Mary Nash 14/10/1716 24/3/1726 31/10/1740 Hempnall 23/9/1701 4/6/1761 Robert Susan Elizabeth 1726 Ann 26/4/1730 Mary 2/1/1732 John 1734 Robert 1734 Thomas 25/3/1737 Charles 1744          
Robert   Mary Elizabeth Porter 1845 18/6/1866 Mutford 15/11/1846 4/11/1912 Robert Elizabeth Strowger

Frederick Stafford

1867

William Porter 5/4/1868 John James 27/6/1869 Robert Harvey 23/3/1871 Thomas Wineals 29/08/1880              
Robert Harvey   Ester Parker 2/4/19027 Manhattan NY 25/4/1871 25/4/1943 Robert Mary Elizabeth Porter                        
Robert (w)   Anne Thorpe (w) 9//10/1776 Norwich





                   
Robert   Elizabeth Edmund 13/7/1628 Thetford                                
Robert James   Annie Laura Hornagold 5/5/1867 19/7/1888 Norwich 15/6/1866 1945
Robert Sarah Mace Violet 29/6/1890 Daisy 2/5/1892 Percy 7/9/1893



         
Robert Walter   Sarah Annie Maria High 17/2/1878 Flegg 10/3/1856 15/8/1921 Robert Harriet Vince Cecil Robert 31/3/1879-7/10/1945 Ethel May 31/12/1880-10/10/1958

Sidney Francis 26/7/1882-26/8/1959

Catherine Edith 9/3/1884-7/12/1884 Henry George 12/7/1885-16/10/1952 Albert Edward 1889-1890 Walter James Henry 11/12/1890-27/7/1963 Charles Ernest 11/11/1892-18/07/1970 Arthur Frederick 31/12/1894-23/9/1965 Herbert Harold 14/101896-22/6/1975 Hilda Charlotte Ellen Hariett 3/3/1899-13/10/1984 Winnifred Eveline Eugene 3/1/1902-26/5/1981
Robert   Elizabeth M 1843-1912 1868 Newcastle 1841       Elizabeth 1869 Martha 1871 Robert 1873 Eliza 1875 Fanny 1877 George 1879            
Robert (Spargon) w   Mary Starling w 1780 Norwich                                
Robert Spurden   Sarah Hall 20/5/1725 Diss 26/5/1685                              
Robert Spurdens   Ann Bibby 27/10/1702 Diss                                
Ronald William   Ruth Smith 27/1/1929 East Dereham 5/11/1903 3/1981 William Thomas Alice Ellen Howe                        
Ronald Edwin   Anita J Langley 1951 Lothingland 2/5/1930 1994     Paul Christopher 1973                      
Ronald John   Marguerita E M Crisp 1966 Lothingland Suffolk 4/4/1938 1999                            
Rosa Eliza   Henry Berry Saunders 8/11/1881 Broome 25/7/1845   William Charlotte Yallop                        
Rosamund   Charles Elvin -7/6/1840 10/10/1789 Saxlingham 13/4/1770
25/4/1838
Charles
Rosamund Kerrison Anne 9/3/1788 Anne 4/7/1790 Charles 18/3/1792 Robert 7/7/1797
Charlotte 21/9/1800


         
Rosamund (w) nee Hilling   Thomas Scott 28/12/1840 Lakenham 1815   William Hilling   Thomas B 1842 George 1844 Caroline 1847-3/3/1848 Walter 1849                
Rosetta   George Norton 21/5/1868 Norwich 26/11/1848
John Elizabeth Rooke






         
Ruth   Jonathan Livick 15/10/1789 Hethel 11/4/1762

James Mary Peters James 10/7/1791
Robert 29/7/1798





         
Ruth 1st Cousin 5x removed William Outeon (w) 29/6/1835 Norwich 29/7/1812 15/4/1857                            
Samuel   Mary Carver 1832-22/6/1852 25/12/1850 Loddon 13/11/1827 15/3/1909
Thomas
Mary Mickleburgh
Mary 28/7/1852






         
Samuel   Mary Burridge 8/8/1819 Yarmouth 18/10/1795 3/1876 Base Born Jane Spurgeon                        
                  Robert-9/10/1802 William 1800-19/3/1809 Sarah Ann 19/9/1804 Samuel 1811-1811                
Samuel 3rd Gt uncle Sarah Ann Shrimplin-2/5/1841-27/1/1929 21/7/1872 Yarmouth 7/1/1838 20/7/1925 Cornelious Maria Sant Ernest Samuel 26/7/1874-9/5/1962 Sidney Henry 21/5/1876 Herbert J 21/9/1879 Arthur William 21/9/1879-4/9/1880 Kate Emily 1881-11/10/1960              
Samuel Steady   Marianne Hannah Bonney King 1824- 16/12/1845 Yarmouth 3/5/1819 1904 James Jane Sterry Emily 8/1/1843 Elizabeth 20/7/1845 Samuel 22/7/1849 John 26/3/1850 Marianne 25/4/1852 Harriet 10/9/1854            
Samuel   Charlotte Falgate 1828-13/3/1906 2/1858 Loddon 2/12/1827 10/3/1909 Thomas Mary Mickleburgh                        
Samuel 2nd cousin 4x removed Eiza Annie Noble/Thurlow 30/6/1877 Norwich 1856 1912 Robert Elizabeth Strowger Frederick Charles Robert 18/5/1880-1957+ Louie Elizabeth Goodwin 29/3/1883-1977 Thomas Stafford 20/2/1887-1960 Agnes Mildred 13/5/1889-1955                
Samuel 5th Gt Uncle Susanna Stafford 1804-24/3/1871 1//11/1812 Bracon Ash 4/11/1787 30/11/1858 John Lydia Brewster Sophia 18/5/1814 William 13/5/1816-1/5/1819 Robert 7/4/1819 Anna 18/11/1821 Sarah Lydia 18/11/1821              
Samuel   Judith Ellis 14/4/1745 Norwich 29/9/1723 26/2/1795 Gregory Mary Samuel 3/1/1745-1/5/1749 Gregory 7/5/1747 George 1/1/1748 Samuel 1749                
Samuel   Phoebe Wright /2/13/1/1805 Norwich St. James                                
Samuel 2nd cousin 5x removed (Mary) Ann Tubby 10/2/1840 Norwich 5/3/1819 10/3/1909 James Eunice Grice Emily 1843 Elizabeth 1845 Samuel 1847 John 1850 Harriet 1855              
Samuel   Lucy Goach 1850 Gorleston 1825       William1851                      
Samuel Spergeon w   Ssusan Howard 7/10/1750 Norwich                                
Sara J   Jonothon D Newell 2000 Wayland                                
Sarah   Henry Randall 9/10/1827 Heigham ~1800



Jane 4/11/1827
Robert 17/8/1845




         
Sarah Spurgin   Thomas Child 12/11/1760 Holme Hale ~1735                              
Sarah   Peter Jackson 6/9/1709 Wickmere ~1680                              
Sarah Ann   John Grenside 24/3/1784 Yarmouth 4/5/1766   John Sarah Baker                        
Sarah   Samuel Hale 9/4/1822 Norwich ~1800                              
Sarah   James Green 12/12/1822 Norwich 2/6/1803   Richard Mary Cannon                        
Sarah   Robert Moore 8/10/1826 Norwich ~1800                              
Sarah 1st cousin 3x removed William Potter 13/8/1827 Yelverton 31/7/1801   James Eunice Grice William 20/08/1827 James 22/9/1830 Samuel 22/9/1830 William 11/12/1831                
Sarah   Daniel Sayer 19/11/1795 Newton Flotman 4/5/1766   Henry Sarah Sweeten                        
Sarah Ann   Joseph Ellis Moss 1813-1893 23/12/1831 Lowestoft 9/1/1812   James Jane Sterry                        
Sarah   Robert Wickham (w) 1/3/1812 Ashby ~1785 1854                            
Sarah   Robert Duck 36/6/1735 Bradwell 1710                              
Sarah Ann   Jeremiah Howard 26/8/1832 Yarmouth 19/9/1804 1846
William Sarah Tyler






         
Sarah Jane Palgrave   Henry Charles Barkley 19/10/1866 Mitford 4/11/1841 1924 John Frances Norris Clara 1867-8/11/1946 MacDonald 1872-1956                    
Sarah Susannah   Robert Wright 16/12/1873 Hethersett 11/8/1848 1848 James Sarah Richardson Stephen Robert 23/3/1875                      
Sarah Spurson   Tobias Johnson 21/9/1686 Norwich St. Mary                                
Selina Alice   John James Pretty 7/5/1875-2/1945 3/5/1897 Mutford 10/3/1876 4/1973 John Elizabeth Chilvers Violet Elsie 1898 Daisy Alice 1905 Thomas John 1907                  
Siciley Spurgin   Anthony George 15/11/1582 Carbrooke 13/12/1553 John Elizabeth Bradshaw                          
Sidney Henry 1st cousin 3x removed Florence Patrick 20/3/1876 1905 Forehoe 7/3/1876 4/1961 Samuel Sarah Ann Shrimplin Lucy Maud 1/3/1907 Robert S 11/7/1914                    
Sidney Frank 2nd cousin 2x removed Elizabwth J Shaw 4/1939 Leicester 17/2/1911   Ernest Samuel Sarah Ann Jessop Judith 1941 Diane 1943 Elizabeth 1949                  
Simeon (w)   Martha Ann Anderson 19/3/1833 Docking 26/10/1805 1879


Martha 1836 Simeon Robert 1841 Benjamin James1843-1916
Jemima Hepzibah 1845-1889


         
Simeon   Susan Pratt 7/1/1831 Stlham                                
Sophia 1st cousin 5x removed Robert Brigham 28/2/1813- 25/7/1882 25/12/1839 Bracon Ash 29/5/1814 15/11/18981898 Samuel Susan Stafford                        
Sophia Ann   James Conningby Utting 23/6/1853 Norwich 10/2/1823 1859 Thomas Sophia French                        
Stanley W 5th cousin 2x removed Nora G Bugg 3/11/1906 1932 Ipswich 1910 1958 William John Ellen Maud Gibbs                        
Stephen Taylor   Anne Warren 1806-1871 16//2/1827 Attleborough 24/6/1799 1840?
John Ann Taylor William 29/7/1827 Sarah 7/6/1829 Eliza 17/7/1831
Anne 27/7/1834
John 29/10/1837
Bertha 23/8/1840
         
Susan   Samuel Mony 9/6/1718 Norwich St. Julian ~1695
1859
Thomas Taylor
Sophia French







         
Susan 1st cousin 6x removed Robert Wickham 1/3/1812 Ashby 24/5/1778 5/3/1841 Francis Susan Nixon                        
Susanna   Charles Potter 30/8/1759 Norwich 17/5/1741 20/1/1799
Leonard Susan






         
Susanna   Robert Branch Middleton 22/11/1807 31/12/1827 Brooke 3/1/1807   William Frances Loynes William 1835 George 1843 May 1846 Edmund 1847                
Susannah   John Eagling 25/7/1749- 17/5/1787 Hardingham 27/2/1769
Thomas Susan






         
Susannah   William Watkin 9/1/1733 Norwich                                
Susanna 1st cousin 6x removed John Stafford (w) -31/1/1796 12/3/1795 Bracon Ash 1775 7/2/1844 Francis? Susan Nixon? Susanna 29/11/1795                      
Susannah   George Ashby Dunk 2/4/1911 Reigate Surrey 5/8/1878 14/3/1966 Thomas Emmanuel Phoebe E Dunn Evelyn Margaret 1912-1988 Violet Nora 1913-1994                    
Susannah (w)   Thomas Hoddy 5/7/1809 Loddon ~1785 6/11/1831     Charlotte Elizabeth 1818 Emily 1820                    
Susannah (w) age 20 nee Adams   William Carter 9/191866 Yarmouth 1846   James Adams                          
Susannah (w)   Henry Fassett 25/10/1761 Norwich










         
Susannah(w)  

Harris

John Saunders

17/9/1791 Rockland                                
Teddy   Rose Priscilla Roberts 18/8/1909 -18/8/-1993 1931 Yarmouth 3/3/1908 1980     Maureen A 28/8/1933 Jennifer G 1945                    
Theresa E M   John R Creasy 1942 Peterborough 18/6/1910   Frank Jaames Jane Harriot Loades                        
Thomas   Frances Adcock 23/9/1770-24/2/1847 13/10/1803 Bawburgh 25/12/1777
16/9/1860
James
Mary Peters
Thomas 29/7/1804-14/9/1804 Harriet 11/10/1805 John 14/9/1806-11/2/1807 Matilda 2/11/1809-6/7/1810 Mary 22/5/1808-30/7/1808


         
Thomas  

Susanna Read -1/4/1793

Sarah Donne

23/2/1756

15/10/1795

Hardingham

Hingham

1727 29/12/1799 Thomas Anne Martins Martha 1759-1759 Martha 11/12/1760 Mary 1762-1765 Susan 1764 John 13/1/1768--27/3/1850 Susan 27/21769 Charlotte 14/10/1770-6/4/1797          
Thomas Spurgin   Ann Shreeve 11/1/1691 30/7/1716 Yarmouth 1790 30/9/1724     Martha 6/1/1723                      
Thomas Spurgen   Catherine *bbing 4/1/1743 Weasenham                                
Thomas   Ann Farthing 21/9/1741 East Dereham 9/2/1717   Thomas Elizabeth Quantrell                        
Thomas   Elizabeth Quantrell 23/9/1701 Norwich St. Parmentergate 1693 15/2/1753     Thomas 7/1712-17/12/1712 Thomas 9/2/1718 Robert 31/5/1718        
Thomas   Elizabeth ? ~1705 Bressingham         William 1/5/1707 Thomas 7/1712                    
Thomas   Ellen Blythe1863-23/7/1954 11/10/1886 Felmingham 15/4/1855 10/12/1916 Thomas Cullum Elizabeth E Gibbs Thomas Frederic 1887 Jack Gerald 1889 Maggie Mildred 7/9/1890 Ellen 1893 Reginald 28/2/1892-1893 Edith Irene 25/2/1894 Bridget Ellen 1896-20/1/1952          
Thomas   Anne Martins 22/10/1722 Norwich ~1700       Martha 6/1/1723 Anne 12/11/1723                    
Thomas   Hannah Press 5/11/1847 Lakenham ~1822   James                          
Thomas   Mary Mickleburgh 6/2/1826 Seething 29/7/1804   Thomas Frances Adcock William 4/4/1826 Samuel 13/11/1827 Francis 8/1/1830 John 22/7/1839                
Thomas Emmanuel   Phoebe Elizabeth Dunn 15/6/1843-1942 1869 Depwade 1847 1914 Peter Charlotte James Emanuel 11/8/1869 Henry 1871 Harry 1875 Mary E 1877 Susannah 1879 Richard Peter 1881            
Thomas   Mary Paul (w) d 24/1/1709 16/11/1667 Matlaske 31/7/1644 14/2/1718 Nicholas Ann Thomas 27/3/1670 Nathaniel 23/3/1671 Debora 30/3/1672 Sara 1/8/1674                
Thomas   Joane Hall 17/10/1615 Carbrooke 9/2/1594/5                              
Thomas  

Ann Claxon -28/8/1614 Jane Hall

20/8/1613

17/10/1615

Carbrooke 9/2/1595 2/1638     Nicholas 7/2/1618 Michael 9/2/1624-21/2/1624 Robert 28/12/1626 Thomas 1624-21/2/1625 James 27/1/1627-16/5/1629 Henry 12/12/1630 Peter 13/81644          
Thomas (w)   Sarah Donne 15/10/1795 Hingham 11/1/1773
16/9/1861
James
Elizabeth






         
Thomas Culham   Elizabeth Esther Gibbs 1817-3/9/1866 23/4/1850 Aldborough 7/2/1811 12/3/1878 William d25/3/1862 a82 Rhoda Cullum William 18/8/1850 Arthur John 5/9/1852-26/4/1875
Eliza 15/2/1854 Thomas 15/4/1855-10/12/1916 James Christmas 1/2/1857-14/2/1859
John James 4/3/1860-

         
Thomas Taylor   Sophia French 19/2/1800-14/9/1877 14/8/1821 Yarmouth 5/10/1795 7/6/1860
John Ann Taylor Sophia 10/2/1823 Thomas French 1825
Harriet 1828-18/10/1852 Alfred Taylor 1832-17/4/1859 Maria 1835

         
Thomas Frederic   Florence Daisy Moy 1889-1963 1909 Erpingham 20/7/1887 10/4/1964 Thomas Ellen Blythe Frederick Thomas Allen 12/2/1910 MadgeI Irene 1913 Iris Annie 1915                  
Thomas French   Jane Taylor Oaksford 4/1853 London 4/2/1825 1878 Thomas Taylor Sophia French Jane O 1853 Thomas F 1855 Alfred Taylor 1860 Ellen Sophia 1861 James O 1863 Amy 1867            
Thomas Jack  

Joyce E Ling 25/10/1912-1967

Daisy V Earl

1942/1968 North Walsham 24/11/1917 1985 Jack Gerald Sarah E Betts Anthony T 1943 Timothy 1945 Thomas 1952                  
Thomas William   Jane Sushams remarried John Beane 1/4/1889 4/2/1880 Little Ellingham 6/6/1856 pre 1889
Robert Eliza Long Walter James 30/7/1880 Robert William 3/4/1882 Frederick C 1884 Virtue Jane 23/3/1886



         
Thomas William   Caroline Zula 16/9/1924 Los Angeles 12/12/1896       Paul 25/12/1925 Charles 7/31/1927                    
Thomas Winearls   Katherine M Covert 1902 New York 31/5/1880 Robert Mary Elizabeth Porter Mary W 1903-1988 Katherine 1905 Thomas Winearls Jr. 1906 Francis 1908                
Thomas   Ann J Woodcock 1976 Norwich 1952   Thomas J Joyce Ling Robert Thomas 1978 Nicola Ann 1980-1987 David Charles 1985 Mark Samuel 1990                
Thomas   Joane Steed -15/6/1598 20/11/1581 Necton ~ 1555 15/7/1598     Anne 14/6/1584 Joane 6/9/1590-15/6/1598 Thomas 9/2/1595-6/7/1598                  
Thomas Stafford   Sarah Annie Asher 10/7/1891-1969 1912 Leyburn 2/1/1885 1960 Samuel Robert Eliza Noble Frank 18/8/1915                      
Thomas Spary*ge   Agnes Pickerell 30/1/1556                                  
Thomasina   Robert Brown 28/10/1624 Hemblington 1600                              
Thomasina   Edmund Pull 3/1/1670 Letheringsett 1645                              
Trevor K   Deborah A Ward 1982 Norwich Outer                                
Violet Edith   Richard W Raisbury 1921 Norwich 1898   Arthur Cornelious Marie Neve Leonard Victor 1921-1999 Grace E 1923 Leslie Ralph 1924-1987 Betty 1928 Nita J 1932 Geoffrey C 1934            
Violet Hilda   John G J Tattersall 1930 Norwich 1905                              
Violet May   William Reed 1901 Yarmouth 1881 1937 James William Annie Hales Sidney 1903 Arthur1905 George 1909 Alfred 1910 Violet M 1913 ambrose 1920 Frank 1924          
Walter George   Mary Ann Baster 1882 Erpingham 1857 1928                            
Walter James   Catherine Naomi Cannell-8/8/1880- 15/9/1962 1902 Norwich 30/7/1880 1967 Thomas William Jane Sushams Kathline Winnifred 10/8/1903 Violet Hilda 10/3/1905                    
Wilfred John/James   Maud Sarah Browne 2/9/1910-2005 1936 Norwich 19/6/1909   William John Priscilla Whittaker                        
William   Frances Loins (Loynes) 2/2/1789 Great Porlingham 4/11/1765
William Sarah William 17/5/1789 Mary 25/1/1790 12/2/1792 Mary 29/11/1792 John 7/12/1794
Thomas 3/1/1797
Sarah 20/12/1798
James 24/11/1801 Frances 29/4/1804 Susan 3/1/1807      
William Spurgyn   Joan Bennet 8/6/1601 Bodney 2/9/1576                              
William   Lydia Reeve 21/8/1763 Norwich                                
William   Jane Welborn 1752 Frederic Co., Virginia 28/1/1734 13/8/1806 William Mary Lightwin John 7/2/1755-7/3/1805 William 1763-1850 Joseph 29/4/1770-26/6/1859                  
William   Louisa/ Lorinda Cooke 12/7/1778-1869 17/10/1802 Heckingham 11/8/1772 1855 Francis Susan Nixon Mary Ann 28/11/1803 Samuel 20/2/1808 John 24/12/1808 William 23/11/1811 Louisa 1815 Anna 1821 John 24/12/1808          
William   Ann Gage/ Gedge 24/8/1826 Little Ellingham 25/5/1803 19/9/1865 John 1768 Anne Taylor Thomas William 1825-1898 Matilda 6/5/1826*1827 Robert 7/11/1828-1867 John 13/5/1831-1912 James 5/1/1836-1912 Harriet 1/1/1839-1868 William 14/11/1841-1927          
William   Susan Ray 18/1/1863 Little Ellingham 14/11/1841   William Ann Gedge/ Gage George Ray 17/5/1863-25/5/1884 Harriet 1866-1952 Arthur 1869-1885 Emma 1871 Mary E 1873-1968              
William   Elizabeth Nixon 11/1/1743-22/8/1812 28/7/1766 Mulbarton 28/1/1734 24/1/1810 ? William Mary Lightwin James 29/8/1770-1849 Thomas 11/4/1773-2/2/1791                    
William   Elizabeth Mary Jane Southgate15/6/1850-26/4/1940 4/1873 Walsingham 18/8/1850 20/11/1915 Thomas Elizabeth Ester Gibbs William Southgate 31/5/1874-22/4/1875 Ethel Mary Elizabeth 21/11/1875-27/9/1967 Edith Laura 6/1/1878 William Thomas 2/11/1879                
William   Ann Dinn 6/4/1777-9/8/1833/ Elizabeth -20/1/1864 15/1/1805 Norwich St. Augustine 23/2/1784 1/4/1861 John Elizabeth Browne Simon 26/10/1805 Sophia 27/1/1807 Benjamin 27/2/1810 Samuel 8/2/1812 Amelia Ann 13/9/1813 Isaac 13/11/1817 Sophia 27/1/1807-12/4/1816          
William Thomas   Alice Ellen Howe 1883-7/11/1953 21/6/1903 Erpingham 2/11/1879 31/5/1951 William Elizabeth Mary J Southgate Ronald William 5/11/1903 William Thomas Howe15/7/1906 Ethel Margaret 29/3/1908                  
William   Charlotte Button Yallop 28/8/1810 - 9/1/1897 21/10/1831 Hardley 20/10/1806 25/8/1879 James Eunice Grice William Calver 1/11/1840 Emily 8/1/1843 Maria 5/5/1843 Eliza Rosa 25/71845 Elizabeth Maria 1864              
William   Elizabeth Hall 5/12/1838-27/12/1895 1/18591859 Norwich 4/12/1840 4/7/1898 James Mary Castle Fanny Elizabeth 19/10/1860-17/3/1940 Alice Emily 14/12/1862 Emily 3/1866 Emma Louise 3/1868 Kate 1864- 10/10/1901 William John 2/8/1871-10/9/1908 Ethel 1875          
William 1st4/ cousin 4x removed Sarah Ann Fulcher 22/11/1840-7/10/1926 20/4/1860 Norwich 26/7/1835 5/5/1913 David Charlotte Thurling Charles H 1860 Arthur 31/3/1861 Herbert Sept 1863                  
William 6th Gt Grandfaher Mary Lightwin 1710-28/4/1784 25/7/1730 Norwich St. George Tombland 22/6/1707 16/2/1776 John Mary Dorothy William & Samuel 22/11/1730-22/12/1730 Samuel 20/2/1731 William 28/1/1734 Francis 13/01/1735 Elizabeth 4/6/1738 Sarah 16/6/1736 Elizabeth 15/3/1741 Robert 10/4/1743 Mary 29/10/1745-31/7/1747 John 30/1/1750    
William   Nora Susanna 1858 21/11/1880 Norwich 18/8/1850       William 1882 M                      
William   Sarah Henshaw 22/2/1813 Norwich ~1788 26/4/1819     William 512/1813-19/7/1819 Robert 19/12/1816 Diana 19/12/1816 John Ranshaw 1/5/1818-14/5/1819                
William   Sarah 1739-4/1/1814 ~1776 Loddon 1729 24/1/1801     Samuel 1/6/1777-5/12/1780? Sarah 13/6/1779 Mary 17/6/1781 John 1803?                
William   Sophia Webster 9/12/1825 Hardley                                
William   Rhode Cullum 1780-1815 13/10/1808 Hardingham 5/2/1781 25/3/1862
Thomas Sussanna Read Eliza 20/10/1808 Thomas Cullum 7/2/1811




         
William   Lydia Cooper 1797-1878 12/10/1814 Loddon 14/5/1789 1855 ?     Amelia 1815 Anna Maria 25/5/1817                    
William   Emma Jaggard 1832-29/1/1922 1863 Little Ellingham 1838 29/1/1922 Thomas   Harry 23/10/1864                      
William   Mary Ann Lister 20/10/1822 Wymondham ~1800                              
William (w)   Mary Davey(w) 21/9/1813 Norwich Coslany 1774                              
William   Jane Johnson 15/2/1790 Yarmouth ~1765                              
William   Elizabeth Garwood 10/10/1821   ~1800                              
William George   Alice Maud Rix 27/3/1898 3/1925 Henstead 2/2/1896 1985 Harry Happy Emily Moss                        
William (w)   Emma Walpole (Worple) 11/8/1862 Claxton

Thomas
Harry W 1865






         
William Calver   Elizabeth A Dunham 1842 31/1/1861 Yarmouth 10/2/1842
John Margaret Calver Shaul Susannah 1863
Margaret Elizabeth 1863 William Walter 1865 Christiana1868 Alice Susan 1875

Albert 1883


         
William Edward   Sarah Georgiana Hammant 1887-1962 1904 Yarmouth 1883     Margaret Elizabeth1862 William 1904 Lily 1906 Teddy 1908 Annie M 1915                
William George   Ann Cooper (w) nee Slaughter 25/4/1850 Matlaske 6/1/1828
William Harriot Thomas William 21/8/1853






         
William James Farrar   Mary Ann M Page 1872 3/7/1892 Loddon 1868 1950 John Farrer   Dorothy 1894
Margaret E 1896 Jack L 1898 Gladys M 1900 William 1902
Frank 1904 Harry 1906          
William Thomas(w?)   Priscilla Stone (w?)1858 1903 St. Faiths 4/6/1852 31/5/1951 Robert Jane Clear                        
William John   Priscilla Elizabeth Whittaker 1874-1943 27/10/1894 Norwich 2/8/1871 1/9/1908
William
Priscilla 9/6/1895-29/1/1900 Annie Lorina 1898
William 2/6/1904 Gertrude Mary 1907 Wilfred James 19101909 Olive M 29/2/1912-13/6/2007
Hilda D 20/3/1915
         
William Samuel   Ethel Victoria Eagle 1/10/1909-1994 2/1935 Yarmouth 30/4/1904 1984 William Edward Sarah Georgianna Hammant Dennis E 1936 William1936                    
William Thomas Howe   Winnifred Violet Stalham 15/12/1908-1993 1932 Walsingham 20/6/1906 1981 William Thomas Alice Ellen Howe Diana Mary 4/1933-10/11/1833 John W 1935 William J 1935 Angela W 1937                
William J   Mary E Brister 3/1955 Norwich Outer 23/3/1935 1999                            
William   Sarah Alexander 15/4/1765 Mendham         Samuel 1/9/1777                      
William   Mary Ann Blick Deary 1864 Norwich 4/12/1840 1898 James Mary Ann Castle Mary 23/10/1865                      
William   Harriot 1789-11/1/1859 ~1826 Baconsthorpe         Ann 1811 Thomas 1821 William George 6/1/1828                  
William Frederick   Florence Anne Chell (1877) 26/12/1903 Wandsworth 21/8/1877 1950 Amos Tabitha Riches Arthur W 1905 Fred Harry 1907 George R 1910                  
William   Elizabeth Ann Webb 15/10/1844-10/4/1919 7/1863 Ipswich 1/11/1840 4/3/ 1924 William Charlotte Yallop Elizabeth Marie1864-29/7/1904 Eliza 1867 John 1873 Mary Susan 1882                
William John   Ellen Maud Gibbs 1876-1975 7/1897 Ipswich 1870 11/4/1912 William Elizabeth Ann Webb Nellie 1901 John 1902 Lizzie 1906 James 1908 Stanley 1910 Dorothy L 1911            
William James   Maggie Bardwell 1933 Ipswich 21/12/1898 1983 William John
Ellen Maud Gibbs
                       
William John   Rita Ann Majoram 7/1/1936-2005 1956 Norwich 23/3/1935 1999 William Thomas Winnifred J Stalham Henrietta S 1963                      
William Spurgins   Margaret Winter 3/10/1665 Thorpe Abbotts                                
William H   Lilian F Boulton 4/11/1890-1976 1912 London 1880 1930                            
William   Elizabeth Lussher 10/11/1580 Carbroooke 25/9/1550   John Elizabeth Bradshaw Elizabeth 4/2/1582                      
William   Joane Bennet 8/6/1601 Bodney 2/9/1576                              
William   Norah Sussanah Bridges 1858- 12/1880 Norwich                                
William   Eliza Jane Clarke 1860- 14/9/1910 Windsor Ont 14/11/1841   William Ann Gage                        
William   Sarah Tyler 1799                                  
William   Jane Johnson 15/2/1790 Yarmouth         William 15/12/1793-7/9/1794                      
William J   Maureen A Quinn 4/1966 Norwich Outer                                
William   Margaret Winter 3/10/1665 Thorpe Abbots 16/7/1626                              
William   Joan Bennett 58/6/1601 Bodney                                
Zarina Dawn   Lee M Welsh 2005 Norwich 2/1968   Michael A Myrna J Harvey Mabel Harriet 1884 Elsie Nora 1894                    
Sallyann   David O Hawkes/Phillip A Rodulfo 4/1973/1999 Norwich/Surrey 4/1952   P2/1968aul Stella Garrard                        
Frances   William Ray Eaton 1871 Mitford 10/6/1833 3/1901 John Frances                        
Thomasina   Robert Brown 28/10/1924 Hemblington